Software Developers at PROCAL TECHNOLOGIES INC

Software Developers H-1B salary at PROCAL TECHNOLOGIES INC: $117,962 average ($90,000-$165,000 range). 97% approval rate.

PROCAL TECHNOLOGIES INC has filed 29 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $118k. The average offered salary of $118k is 4% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in New Jersey (47%), Texas (20%), New Hampshire (10%). The certification rate is 97%. 23% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$118k
Avg Salary
97%
Approval Rate
$101k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate97%
Average Salary$117,962
Median Salary$115,918
25th Percentile$106,000
75th Percentile$125,000
Minimum Salary$90,000
Maximum Salary$165,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at PROCAL TECHNOLOGIES INC

PercentileSalary
10th$94k
25th$106k
50th (Median)$116k
75th$125k
90th$152k

Based on 29 salary records. Range: $90k – $165k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

79% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 3.7%. The average prevailing wage is $114k (based on 29 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 4 days, slowest: 11 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

23% of filings are for new positions, while 7% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
New Jersey14
Texas6
New Hampshire3
Illinois1
Massachusetts1
North Carolina1
Florida1
Minnesota1
District of Columbia1
Missouri1

Recent Filings

BATAVIA, IL · View Filing
$131k · Certified
AVENEL, NJ · View Filing
$165k · Certified
IRVING, TX · View Filing
$113k · Certified
WALTHAM, MA · View Filing
$152k · Certified
AUBREY, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
PLANO, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
HARRISBURG, NC · View Filing
$113k · Certified
BEDMINSTER, NJ · View Filing
$155k · Certified
TRENTON, NJ · View Filing
$125k · Certified
ODESSA, FL · View Filing
$117k · Certified
TRENTON, NJ · View Filing
$125k · Certified
LEBANON, NJ · View Filing
$124k · Certified
EDEN PRAIRIE, MN · View Filing
$104k · Certified
DALLAS, TX · View Filing
$110k · Certified
BEDMINSTER, NJ · View Filing
$98k · Certified
BEDMINSTER, NJ · View Filing
$116k · Certified
BEDMINSTER, NJ · View Filing
$135k · Certified
PORTSMOUTH, NH · View Filing
$105k · Certified
SAN ANTONIO, TX · View Filing
$94k · Certified
PORTSMOUTH, NH · View Filing
$105k · Certified
PORTSMOUTH, NH · View Filing
$218,400k · Denied
Somerville, NJ · View Filing
$116k · Certified
WASHINGTON, DC · View Filing
$115k · Certified
SOMERVILLE, NJ · View Filing
$90k · Certified
BEDMINISTER, NJ · View Filing
$90k · Certified
DALLAS, TX · View Filing
$110k · Certified
SOMERVILLE, NJ · View Filing
$116k · Certified
WENTZVILLE, MO · View Filing
$146k · Certified
SOMERVILLE, NJ · View Filing
$120k · Certified
SOMERVILLE, NJ · View Filing
$120k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does PROCAL TECHNOLOGIES INC have for Software Developers?

PROCAL TECHNOLOGIES INC has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at PROCAL TECHNOLOGIES INC?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at PROCAL TECHNOLOGIES INC is $117,962, with a median of $115,918. Salaries range from $90,000 to $165,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at PROCAL TECHNOLOGIES INC?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at PROCAL TECHNOLOGIES INC is 97% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides