Software Developers, Applications at ProCare Pharmacy LLC

Software Developers, Applications H-1B salary at ProCare Pharmacy LLC: $119,183 average ($100,000-$134,510 range). 100% approval rate.

ProCare Pharmacy LLC has sponsored 23 H-1B petitions for Software Developers, Applications roles, with salaries ranging from $100k to $135k. The average offered salary of $119k is 8% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Pennsylvania (43%), Texas (39%), Arizona (9%). The certification rate is 100%.

23
Filings
$119k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$117k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings23
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$119,183
Median Salary$117,154
25th Percentile$114,297
75th Percentile$125,461
Minimum Salary$100,000
Maximum Salary$134,510

Salary Distribution for Software Developers, Applications at ProCare Pharmacy LLC

PercentileSalary
10th$110k
25th$114k
50th (Median)$117k
75th$125k
90th$135k

Based on 23 salary records. Range: $100k – $135k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 8.1%. The average prevailing wage is $111k (based on 23 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 23 filings.

Workforce Insights

0% of filings are for new positions, while 57% are for continued employment (23 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 23 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified23

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Pennsylvania10
Texas9
Arizona2
New Jersey1
Missouri1

Recent Filings

Scottsdale, AZ · View Filing
$118k · Certified
Richardson, TX · View Filing
$117k · Certified
Monroeville, PA · View Filing
$117k · Certified
Monroeville, PA · View Filing
$117k · Certified
Monroeville, PA · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Monroeville, PA · View Filing
$112k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$131k · Certified
Monroeville, PA · View Filing
$119k · Certified
Monroeville, PA · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Monroeville, PA · View Filing
$119k · Certified
Richardson, TX · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$131k · Certified
Richardson, TX · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Richardson, TX · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Monroeville, PA · View Filing
$124k · Certified
Florham Park, NJ · View Filing
$111k · Certified
Richardson, TX · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Scottsdale, AZ · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Monroeville, PA · View Filing
$114k · Certified
St. Louis, MO · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Richardson, TX · View Filing
$108k · Certified
Monroeville, PA · View Filing
$118k · Certified
Richardson, TX · View Filing
$100k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does ProCare Pharmacy LLC have for Software Developers, Applications?

ProCare Pharmacy LLC has 23 H-1B filings for Software Developers, Applications positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers, Applications salary at ProCare Pharmacy LLC?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers, Applications at ProCare Pharmacy LLC is $119,183, with a median of $117,154. Salaries range from $100,000 to $134,510.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers, Applications at ProCare Pharmacy LLC?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers, Applications positions at ProCare Pharmacy LLC is 100% based on 23 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers, Applications at Other Employers

See how Software Developers, Applications salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides