Software Developers at ProCare Pharmacy LLC

Software Developers H-1B salary at ProCare Pharmacy LLC: $133,518 average ($107,729-$173,262 range). 100% approval rate.

With 30 H-1B filings, ProCare Pharmacy LLC is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $134k. The average offered salary of $134k is 11% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (40%), Pennsylvania (33%), Arizona (10%). The certification rate is 100%. 3% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$134k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$141k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$133,518
Median Salary$138,429
25th Percentile$120,000
75th Percentile$146,089
Minimum Salary$107,729
Maximum Salary$173,262

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at ProCare Pharmacy LLC

PercentileSalary
10th$111k
25th$120k
50th (Median)$138k
75th$146k
90th$156k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $108k – $173k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 10.6%. The average prevailing wage is $121k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 11 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

3% of filings are for new positions, while 80% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas12
Pennsylvania10
Arizona3
Illinois1
New Jersey1
Florida1
Georgia1
Maryland1

Recent Filings

Buffalo Grove, IL · View Filing
$145k · Certified
McKinney, TX · View Filing
$111k · Certified
Monroeville, PA · View Filing
$156k · Certified
Monroeville, PA · View Filing
$148k · Certified
Irwin, PA · View Filing
$156k · Certified
FRISCO, TX · View Filing
$153k · Certified
FRISCO, TX · View Filing
$153k · Certified
Florham Park, NJ · View Filing
$128k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Scottsdale, AZ · View Filing
$122k · Certified
Richardson, TX · View Filing
$139k · Certified
Richardson, TX · View Filing
$138k · Certified
Chandler, AZ · View Filing
$173k · Certified
IRWIN, PA · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Monroeville, PA · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Monroeville, PA · View Filing
$124k · Certified
Phoenix, AZ · View Filing
$140k · Certified
St. Augustine, FL · View Filing
$108k · Certified
Monroeville, PA · View Filing
$121k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Suwanee, GA · View Filing
$146k · Certified
Monroeville, PA · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Richardson, TX · View Filing
$108k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Monroeville, PA · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Monroeville, PA · View Filing
$145k · Certified
Frederick, MD · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Richardson, TX · View Filing
$144k · Certified
Richardson, TX · View Filing
$144k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does ProCare Pharmacy LLC have for Software Developers?

ProCare Pharmacy LLC has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at ProCare Pharmacy LLC?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at ProCare Pharmacy LLC is $133,518, with a median of $138,429. Salaries range from $107,729 to $173,262.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at ProCare Pharmacy LLC?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at ProCare Pharmacy LLC is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides