Software Developers at Progress Residential, LLC

Software Developers H-1B salary at Progress Residential, LLC: $139,462 average ($105,976-$165,766 range). 100% approval rate.

Progress Residential, LLC has sponsored 12 H-1B petitions for Software Developers roles, with salaries ranging from $106k to $166k. The average offered salary of $139k is 9% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (50%), Arizona (42%), Illinois (8%). The certification rate is 100%. 25% of these filings are for new employment.

12
Filings
$139k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$147k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings12
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$139,462
Median Salary$140,000
25th Percentile$134,971
75th Percentile$155,000
Minimum Salary$105,976
Maximum Salary$165,766

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Progress Residential, LLC

PercentileSalary
10th$118k
25th$135k
50th (Median)$140k
75th$155k
90th$159k

Based on 12 salary records. Range: $106k – $166k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

67% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 8.7%. The average prevailing wage is $128k (based on 12 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 8 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 12 filings.

Workforce Insights

25% of filings are for new positions, while 42% are for continued employment (12 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 12 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified12

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas6
Arizona5
Illinois1

Recent Filings

Farmers Branch, TX · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Tempe, AZ · View Filing
$129k · Certified
Tempe, AZ · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Farmers Branch, TX · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Tempe, AZ · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Tempe, AZ · View Filing
$166k · Certified
Farmers Branch, TX · View Filing
$159k · Certified
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$142k · Certified
SCHAUMBURG, IL · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Tempe, AZ · View Filing
$118k · Certified
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$155k · Certified
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$140k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Progress Residential, LLC have for Software Developers?

Progress Residential, LLC has 12 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Progress Residential, LLC?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Progress Residential, LLC is $139,462, with a median of $140,000. Salaries range from $105,976 to $165,766.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Progress Residential, LLC?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Progress Residential, LLC is 100% based on 12 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides