Software Developers, Applications at Project Management Institute, Inc.

Software Developers, Applications H-1B salary at Project Management Institute, Inc.: $138,254 average ($116,150-$185,000 range). 93% approval rate.

Project Management Institute, Inc. has sponsored 15 H-1B petitions for Software Developers, Applications roles, with salaries ranging from $116k to $185k. The average offered salary of $138k is 12% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Pennsylvania (40%), New Jersey (27%), North Carolina (7%). The certification rate is 93%. 7% of these filings are for new employment.

15
Filings
$138k
Avg Salary
93%
Approval Rate
$136k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings15
Approval Rate93%
Average Salary$138,254
Median Salary$130,810
25th Percentile$128,501
75th Percentile$147,504
Minimum Salary$116,150
Maximum Salary$185,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers, Applications at Project Management Institute, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$125k
25th$129k
50th (Median)$131k
75th$148k
90th$150k

Based on 15 salary records. Range: $116k – $185k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 12%. The average prevailing wage is $123k (based on 15 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 46 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 355 days. Based on 14 filings.

Workforce Insights

7% of filings are for new positions, while 47% are for continued employment (15 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 15 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified15

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Pennsylvania6
New Jersey4
North Carolina1
Tennessee1
Kansas1
Oregon1
Texas1

Recent Filings

High Point, NC · View Filing
$130k · Certified - Withdrawn
Doylestown, PA · View Filing
$131k · Certified
West Chester, PA · View Filing
$150k · Certified - Withdrawn
Plainsboro, NJ · View Filing
$129k · Certified
Plainsboro, NJ · View Filing
$129k · Certified
Downingtown, PA · View Filing
$148k · Certified
Downingtown, PA · View Filing
$148k · Withdrawn
Plainsboro, NJ · View Filing
$129k · Certified
Edison, NJ · View Filing
$185k · Certified - Withdrawn
Franklin, TN · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Newtown Square, PA · View Filing
$116k · Certified
North Wales, PA · View Filing
$145k · Certified
Overland Park, KS · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Portland, OR · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$131k · Certified - Withdrawn

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Project Management Institute, Inc. have for Software Developers, Applications?

Project Management Institute, Inc. has 15 H-1B filings for Software Developers, Applications positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers, Applications salary at Project Management Institute, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers, Applications at Project Management Institute, Inc. is $138,254, with a median of $130,810. Salaries range from $116,150 to $185,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers, Applications at Project Management Institute, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers, Applications positions at Project Management Institute, Inc. is 93% based on 15 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers, Applications at Other Employers

See how Software Developers, Applications salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides