Software Developers at Project Management Institute, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Project Management Institute, Inc.: $155,380 average ($132,543-$175,000 range). 100% approval rate.

Project Management Institute, Inc. has sponsored 20 H-1B petitions for Software Developers roles, with salaries ranging from $133k to $175k. The average offered salary of $155k is 13% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Pennsylvania (25%), New Jersey (20%), New York (10%). The certification rate is 100%. 20% of these filings are for new employment.

20
Filings
$155k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$152k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings20
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$155,380
Median Salary$157,500
25th Percentile$145,867
75th Percentile$165,762
Minimum Salary$132,543
Maximum Salary$175,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Project Management Institute, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$135k
25th$146k
50th (Median)$158k
75th$166k
90th$174k

Based on 20 salary records. Range: $133k – $175k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 13.5%. The average prevailing wage is $137k (based on 20 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 20 filings.

Workforce Insights

20% of filings are for new positions, while 50% are for continued employment (20 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 20 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified20

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Pennsylvania5
New Jersey4
New York2
Kansas2
Indiana2
Georgia2
Texas1
Tennessee1
Oregon1

Recent Filings

Brooklyn, NY · View Filing
$174k · Certified
Brooklyn, NY · View Filing
$174k · Certified
Forney, TX · View Filing
$164k · Certified
Norristown, PA · View Filing
$133k · Certified
Downingtown, PA · View Filing
$166k · Certified
Overland Park, KS · View Filing
$146k · Certified
Carmel, IN · View Filing
$175k · Certified
Thompsons Station, TN · View Filing
$141k · Certified
Downingtown, PA · View Filing
$166k · Certified
Plainsboro, NJ · View Filing
$164k · Certified
Portland, OR · View Filing
$165k · Certified
Newtown Square, PA · View Filing
$158k · Certified
Jersey City, NJ · View Filing
$160k · Certified
Overland Park, KS · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Buford, GA · View Filing
$155k · Certified
Buford, GA · View Filing
$155k · Certified
Voorhees, NJ · View Filing
$148k · Certified
Carmel, IN · View Filing
$145k · Certified
PARLIN, NJ · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Bensalem, PA · View Filing
$150k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Project Management Institute, Inc. have for Software Developers?

Project Management Institute, Inc. has 20 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Project Management Institute, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Project Management Institute, Inc. is $155,380, with a median of $157,500. Salaries range from $132,543 to $175,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Project Management Institute, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Project Management Institute, Inc. is 100% based on 20 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides