Computer and Information Systems Managers at Proofpoint, Inc.

Computer and Information Systems Managers H-1B salary at Proofpoint, Inc.: $190,167 average ($118,598-$239,200 range). 95% approval rate.

Proofpoint, Inc. has sponsored 22 H-1B petitions for Computer and Information Systems Managers roles, with salaries ranging from $119k to $239k. The average offered salary of $190k is 1% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (86%), Colorado (9%), Massachusetts (5%). The certification rate is 95%. 14% of these filings are for new employment.

22
Filings
$190k
Avg Salary
95%
Approval Rate
$150k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings22
Approval Rate95%
Average Salary$190,167
Median Salary$193,731
25th Percentile$167,502
75th Percentile$220,647
Minimum Salary$118,598
Maximum Salary$239,200

Salary Distribution for Computer and Information Systems Managers at Proofpoint, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$157k
25th$168k
50th (Median)$194k
75th$221k
90th$228k

Based on 22 salary records. Range: $119k – $239k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

18% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 0.9%. The average prevailing wage is $189k (based on 22 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 9 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 2 days, slowest: 61 days. Based on 22 filings.

Workforce Insights

14% of filings are for new positions, while 45% are for continued employment (22 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 34 months (median: 36 months), based on 22 filings.

Visa Class Breakdown

Visa ClassFilings
H-1B18
E-3 AUSTRALIAN4

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified22

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California19
Colorado2
Massachusetts1

Recent Filings

Sunnyvale, CA · View Filing
$170k · Certified
Lafayette, CO · View Filing
$205k · Certified
Sunnyvale, CA · View Filing
$178k · Certified
Sunnyvale, CA · View Filing
$205k · Certified
Sunnyvale, CA · View Filing
$221k · Certified
Sunnyvale, CA · View Filing
$239k · Certified
Sunnyvale, CA · View Filing
$239k · Withdrawn
Sunnyvale, CA · View Filing
$228k · Certified - Withdrawn
Sunnyvale, CA · View Filing
$157k · Certified
Sunnyvale, CA · View Filing
$228k · Certified
Sunnyvale, CA · View Filing
$213k · Certified
Sunnyvale, CA · View Filing
$228k · Certified
Broomfield, CO · View Filing
$175k · Certified
Sunnyvale, CA · View Filing
$119k · Certified
Sunnyvale, CA · View Filing
$194k · Certified
Sunnyvale, CA · View Filing
$153k · Certified
Sunnyvale, CA · View Filing
$159k · Certified
Sunnyvale, CA · View Filing
$194k · Certified
Sunnyvale, CA · View Filing
$177k · Certified
Sunnyvale, CA · View Filing
$164k · Certified
Boston, MA · View Filing
$168k · Certified
Sunnyvale, CA · View Filing
$173k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Proofpoint, Inc. have for Computer and Information Systems Managers?

Proofpoint, Inc. has 22 H-1B filings for Computer and Information Systems Managers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Computer and Information Systems Managers salary at Proofpoint, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Computer and Information Systems Managers at Proofpoint, Inc. is $190,167, with a median of $193,731. Salaries range from $118,598 to $239,200.

What is the approval rate for Computer and Information Systems Managers at Proofpoint, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Computer and Information Systems Managers positions at Proofpoint, Inc. is 95% based on 22 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Computer and Information Systems Managers at Other Employers

See how Computer and Information Systems Managers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides