Software Developers at Prorsum Technologies, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Prorsum Technologies, Inc.: $106,963 average ($85,426-$172,931 range). 97% approval rate.

With 29 H-1B filings, Prorsum Technologies, Inc. is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $107k. The average offered salary of $107k is 3% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (37%), Virginia (13%), Illinois (13%). The certification rate is 97%. 10% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$107k
Avg Salary
97%
Approval Rate
$113k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate97%
Average Salary$106,963
Median Salary$101,192
25th Percentile$100,402
75th Percentile$108,826
Minimum Salary$85,426
Maximum Salary$172,931

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Prorsum Technologies, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$97k
25th$100k
50th (Median)$101k
75th$109k
90th$116k

Based on 29 salary records. Range: $85k – $173k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

21% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 3.1%. The average prevailing wage is $104k (based on 29 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 9 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 5 days, slowest: 60 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

10% of filings are for new positions, while 10% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 32 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas11
Virginia4
Illinois4
North Carolina3
Arizona2
New Jersey2
California1
Tennessee1
Missouri1
Florida1

Recent Filings

Richmond, VA · View Filing
$108k · Certified
Phoenix, AZ · View Filing
$111k · Certified
Mechanicsville, VA · View Filing
$108k · Certified - Withdrawn
Normal, IL · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Houston, TX · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Itasca, IL · View Filing
$156k · Certified
Greensboro, NC · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Greensboro, NC · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$173k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Hermitage, TN · View Filing
$99k · Certified
Phoenix, AZ · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Hamilton, NJ · View Filing
$112k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$97k · Certified
Hutto, TX · View Filing
$97k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
hutto, TX · View Filing
$97k · Certified
IRVING, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Farmers branch, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Mechanicsville, VA · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Mechanicsville, VA · View Filing
$2,676k · Denied
Wentzville, MO · View Filing
$85k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Jersey City, NJ · View Filing
$116k · Certified
Itasca, IL · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Charlotte, NC · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Orlando, FL · View Filing
$99k · Certified
Itasca, IL · View Filing
$94k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Prorsum Technologies, Inc. have for Software Developers?

Prorsum Technologies, Inc. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Prorsum Technologies, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Prorsum Technologies, Inc. is $106,963, with a median of $101,192. Salaries range from $85,426 to $172,931.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Prorsum Technologies, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Prorsum Technologies, Inc. is 97% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides