Proventus Metrics INC. — H-1B Visa Sponsorship

→ stable
19
Total H-1B Filings
100%
Approval Rate
$105k
Average Salary
$106k
Median Salary
$87k
Min Salary
$128k
Max Salary

Proventus Metrics INC. H-1B Visa Sponsorship Summary

Proventus Metrics INC. H-1B Visa Sponsorship Summary
MetricValue
Total H-1B Petitions19
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$104,798
Salary Range$87,485 - $127,878
Top Job TitleSOFTWARE DEVELOPER
Primary LocationTexas

Browse by Fiscal Year

Filing Statistics

Total Filings19
Certified19
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$104,798
Salary Range$87,485 – $127,878

Salary Distribution

10th Percentile$87,589
25th Percentile$93,000
Median (50th)$105,997
75th Percentile$116,938
90th Percentile$120,328
Average$104,798
Sample Size19

Prevailing Wage Comparison

1.7%
Avg Premium Over Prevailing Wage
58%
Filings Above Prevailing Wage
19
Filings with Wage Data

Processing Time

7 days
Average Processing
7 days
Median Processing
7–11 days
Range

Workforce Insights

32%
New Hire Rate
11%
Continued Employment Rate
5%
Cross-State Placement Rate

Filing Trend by Year

YearFilingsAvg Salary
FY20213$107k
FY20224$102k
FY20233$102k
FY20246$106k
FY20253$107k

Top Job Titles at Proventus Metrics INC.

Job TitleFilings
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER9
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER 36
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER 24

Work Locations

StateFilings
Texas18
Georgia1

Frequently Asked Questions about Proventus Metrics INC.

Does Proventus Metrics INC. sponsor H-1B visas?

Yes, Proventus Metrics INC. has filed 19 H-1B visa petitions with a 100% approval rate.

What is the average H-1B salary at Proventus Metrics INC.?

The average H-1B salary at Proventus Metrics INC. is $104,798. Salaries range from $87,485 to $127,878.

What jobs does Proventus Metrics INC. sponsor for H-1B?

Top H-1B job titles at Proventus Metrics INC. include: SOFTWARE DEVELOPER, SOFTWARE DEVELOPER 3, SOFTWARE DEVELOPER 2.

Where does Proventus Metrics INC. hire H-1B workers?

Proventus Metrics INC. sponsors H-1B workers primarily in Texas, Georgia.

What is Proventus Metrics INC.'s H-1B approval rate?

Proventus Metrics INC. has a 100% H-1B approval rate, which is above the national average.

How many H-1B visas has Proventus Metrics INC. sponsored?

Proventus Metrics INC. has filed 19 H-1B visa petitions.

Recent LCA Filings

SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
CEDAR PARK, TX · $110k · Certified
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
RICHARDSON, TX · $106k · Certified
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
PROSPER, TX · $106k · Certified
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER 2
PROSPER, TX · $106k · Certified
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER 3
FATE, TX · $128k · Certified
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
AUSTIN, TX · $97k · Certified
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER 2
FRISCO, TX · $101k · Certified
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER 2
PROSPER, TX · $101k · Certified
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER 2
PROSPER, TX · $101k · Certified
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER 3
AUSTIN, TX · $120k · Certified
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
AUSTIN, TX · $93k · Certified
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
AUSTIN, TX · $93k · Certified
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER 3
AUSTIN, TX · $117k · Certified
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
DULUTH, GA · $87k · Certified
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
AUSTIN, TX · $93k · Certified
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER 3
AUSTIN, TX · $109k · Certified
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER 3
AUSTIN, TX · $117k · Certified
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER 3
AUSTIN, TX · $117k · Certified
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
AUSTIN, TX · $88k · Certified

Related Pages

Immigration Guides

Education & Career Planning