Software Developers at PRUTECH SOLUTIONS, INC.

Software Developers H-1B salary at PRUTECH SOLUTIONS, INC.: $133,392 average ($95,493-$218,400 range). 100% approval rate.

With 30 H-1B filings, PRUTECH SOLUTIONS, INC. is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $133k. The average offered salary of $133k is 8% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in New Jersey (40%), New York (23%), North Carolina (20%). The certification rate is 100%. 17% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$133k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$114k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$133,392
Median Salary$125,000
25th Percentile$104,000
75th Percentile$155,000
Minimum Salary$95,493
Maximum Salary$218,400

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at PRUTECH SOLUTIONS, INC.

PercentileSalary
10th$95k
25th$104k
50th (Median)$125k
75th$155k
90th$187k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $95k – $218k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

77% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 8.4%. The average prevailing wage is $122k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

17% of filings are for new positions, while 37% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
New Jersey12
New York7
North Carolina6
Texas3
Georgia1
South Carolina1

Recent Filings

CHARLOTTE, NC · View Filing
$130k · Certified
NEW YORK, NY · View Filing
$135k · Certified
GALVESTON, TX · View Filing
$140k · Certified
NEW YORK, NY · View Filing
$104k · Certified
CUMMING, GA · View Filing
$110k · Certified
GRAND PRAIRIE, TX · View Filing
$100k · Certified
HARRISON, NJ · View Filing
$113k · Certified
HARRISON, NJ · View Filing
$104k · Certified
ISELIN, NJ · View Filing
$104k · Certified
CHARLOTTE, NC · View Filing
$113k · Certified
JERSEY CITY, NJ · View Filing
$160k · Certified
NEW YORK, NY · View Filing
$125k · Certified
GREENVILLE, SC · View Filing
$140k · Certified
ROUND ROCK, TX · View Filing
$156k · Certified
ISELIN, NJ · View Filing
$124k · Certified
ISELIN, NJ · View Filing
$95k · Certified
ISELIN, NJ · View Filing
$95k · Certified
EDISON, NJ · View Filing
$124k · Certified
CHARLOTTE, NC · View Filing
$125k · Certified
JERSEY CITY, NJ · View Filing
$218k · Certified
CHARLOTTE, NC · View Filing
$155k · Certified
CHARLOTTE, NC · View Filing
$187k · Certified
BROOKLYN, NY · View Filing
$152k · Certified
EDISON, NJ · View Filing
$202k · Certified
ISELIN, NJ · View Filing
$95k · Certified
NEW YORK, NY · View Filing
$160k · Certified
ISELIN, NJ · View Filing
$95k · Certified
RIDGEWOOD, NY · View Filing
$124k · Certified
BROOKLYN, NY · View Filing
$170k · Certified
CHARLOTTE, NC · View Filing
$145k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does PRUTECH SOLUTIONS, INC. have for Software Developers?

PRUTECH SOLUTIONS, INC. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at PRUTECH SOLUTIONS, INC.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at PRUTECH SOLUTIONS, INC. is $133,392, with a median of $125,000. Salaries range from $95,493 to $218,400.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at PRUTECH SOLUTIONS, INC.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at PRUTECH SOLUTIONS, INC. is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides