Software Developers at PURE SOLUTIONS, LLC

Software Developers H-1B salary at PURE SOLUTIONS, LLC: $125,417 average ($101,500-$158,000 range). 100% approval rate.

With 6 H-1B filings, PURE SOLUTIONS, LLC is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $125k. The average offered salary of $125k is 12% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (83%), Missouri (17%). The certification rate is 100%. 50% of these filings are for new employment.

6
Filings
$125k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$132k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings6
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$125,417
Median Salary$115,000
25th Percentile$110,000
75th Percentile$158,000
Minimum Salary$101,500
Maximum Salary$158,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at PURE SOLUTIONS, LLC

PercentileSalary
10th$102k
25th$110k
50th (Median)$115k
75th$158k
90th$158k

Based on 6 salary records. Range: $102k – $158k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 12.3%. The average prevailing wage is $112k (based on 6 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 6 filings.

Workforce Insights

50% of filings are for new positions, while 33% are for continued employment (6 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 6 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified6

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas5
Missouri1

Recent Filings

Little Elm, TX · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Cedar Park, TX · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Chesterfield, MO · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Frisco, TX · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$158k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$158k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does PURE SOLUTIONS, LLC have for Software Developers?

PURE SOLUTIONS, LLC has 6 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at PURE SOLUTIONS, LLC?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at PURE SOLUTIONS, LLC is $125,417, with a median of $115,000. Salaries range from $101,500 to $158,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at PURE SOLUTIONS, LLC?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at PURE SOLUTIONS, LLC is 100% based on 6 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides