Marketing Managers at PURE STORAGE, INC.

Marketing Managers H-1B salary at PURE STORAGE, INC.: $217,617 average ($155,000-$291,000 range). 100% approval rate.

PURE STORAGE, INC. has sponsored 21 H-1B petitions for Marketing Managers roles, with salaries ranging from $155k to $291k. The average offered salary of $218k is 13% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (86%), Washington (10%), Massachusetts (5%). The certification rate is 100%. 5% of these filings are for new employment.

21
Filings
$218k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$171k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings21
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$217,617
Median Salary$205,000
25th Percentile$180,900
75th Percentile$260,000
Minimum Salary$155,000
Maximum Salary$291,000

Salary Distribution for Marketing Managers at PURE STORAGE, INC.

PercentileSalary
10th$168k
25th$181k
50th (Median)$205k
75th$260k
90th$270k

Based on 21 salary records. Range: $155k – $291k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 13%. The average prevailing wage is $196k (based on 21 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 18 filings.

Workforce Insights

5% of filings are for new positions, while 38% are for continued employment (21 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 21 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified21

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California18
Washington2
Massachusetts1

Recent Filings

Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$270k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$291k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$205k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$180k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$260k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$237k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$290k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$260k · Certified
Everett, WA · View Filing
$190k · Certified
Arlington, MA · View Filing
$185k · Certified
MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA · View Filing
$261k · Certified
MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA · View Filing
$168k · Certified
MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA · View Filing
$255k · Certified
MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA · View Filing
$205k · Certified
BELLEVUE, WA · View Filing
$225k · Certified
MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA · View Filing
$220k · Certified
MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA · View Filing
$167k · Certified - Withdrawn
MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA · View Filing
$176k · Certified
MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA · View Filing
$181k · Certified
MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA · View Filing
$155k · Certified - Withdrawn
MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA · View Filing
$190k · Certified - Withdrawn

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does PURE STORAGE, INC. have for Marketing Managers?

PURE STORAGE, INC. has 21 H-1B filings for Marketing Managers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Marketing Managers salary at PURE STORAGE, INC.?

The average H-1B salary for Marketing Managers at PURE STORAGE, INC. is $217,617, with a median of $205,000. Salaries range from $155,000 to $291,000.

What is the approval rate for Marketing Managers at PURE STORAGE, INC.?

The H-1B approval rate for Marketing Managers positions at PURE STORAGE, INC. is 100% based on 21 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Marketing Managers at Other Employers

See how Marketing Managers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides