Computer and Information Systems Managers at PURE STORAGE, INC.

Computer and Information Systems Managers H-1B salary at PURE STORAGE, INC.: $231,581 average ($163,426-$310,000 range). 100% approval rate.

PURE STORAGE, INC. has filed 30 H-1B petitions for the Computer and Information Systems Managers role, offering an average compensation of $232k. The average offered salary of $232k is 8% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (93%), Utah (3%), North Carolina (3%). The certification rate is 100%. 7% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$232k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$182k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$231,581
Median Salary$236,000
25th Percentile$220,000
75th Percentile$246,000
Minimum Salary$163,426
Maximum Salary$310,000

Salary Distribution for Computer and Information Systems Managers at PURE STORAGE, INC.

PercentileSalary
10th$190k
25th$220k
50th (Median)$236k
75th$246k
90th$275k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $163k – $310k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

97% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 8%. The average prevailing wage is $215k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 8 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

7% of filings are for new positions, while 40% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California28
Utah1
North Carolina1

Recent Filings

Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$236k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$210k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$310k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$190k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$240k · Certified
Lehi, UT · View Filing
$190k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$291k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$246k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$234k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$178k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$260k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$274k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$230k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$230k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$179k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$226k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$220k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$235k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$190k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$220k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$220k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$250k · Certified
Durham, NC · View Filing
$163k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$240k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$240k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$250k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$275k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$240k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$240k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$240k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does PURE STORAGE, INC. have for Computer and Information Systems Managers?

PURE STORAGE, INC. has 30 H-1B filings for Computer and Information Systems Managers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Computer and Information Systems Managers salary at PURE STORAGE, INC.?

The average H-1B salary for Computer and Information Systems Managers at PURE STORAGE, INC. is $231,581, with a median of $236,000. Salaries range from $163,426 to $310,000.

What is the approval rate for Computer and Information Systems Managers at PURE STORAGE, INC.?

The H-1B approval rate for Computer and Information Systems Managers positions at PURE STORAGE, INC. is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Computer and Information Systems Managers at Other Employers

See how Computer and Information Systems Managers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides