Software Developers, Applications at PURE STORAGE, INC.

Software Developers, Applications H-1B salary at PURE STORAGE, INC.: $170,054 average ($105,600-$250,000 range). 100% approval rate.

PURE STORAGE, INC. has sponsored 30 H-1B petitions for Software Developers, Applications roles, with salaries ranging from $106k to $250k. The average offered salary of $170k is 12% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (87%), Washington (7%), Ohio (3%). The certification rate is 100%. 33% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$170k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$134k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$170,054
Median Salary$171,616
25th Percentile$153,000
75th Percentile$185,000
Minimum Salary$105,600
Maximum Salary$250,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers, Applications at PURE STORAGE, INC.

PercentileSalary
10th$140k
25th$153k
50th (Median)$172k
75th$185k
90th$201k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $106k – $250k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 12.3%. The average prevailing wage is $152k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

33% of filings are for new positions, while 53% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California26
Washington2
Ohio1
Pennsylvania1

Recent Filings

MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA · View Filing
$218k · Certified
MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA · View Filing
$172k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$195k · Certified
MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA · View Filing
$186k · Certified
MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA · View Filing
$184k · Certified
MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA · View Filing
$175k · Certified
MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA · View Filing
$160k · Certified
MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA · View Filing
$144k · Certified
MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA · View Filing
$144k · Certified
MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA · View Filing
$184k · Certified
Columbus, OH · View Filing
$106k · Certified
MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA · View Filing
$140k · Certified
MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA · View Filing
$140k · Certified
MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA · View Filing
$175k · Certified
Pittsburgh, PA · View Filing
$160k · Certified
MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA · View Filing
$185k · Certified
MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA · View Filing
$159k · Certified
MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA · View Filing
$195k · Certified
MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA · View Filing
$201k · Certified
MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA · View Filing
$250k · Certified
MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA · View Filing
$122k · Certified
MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA · View Filing
$153k · Certified
MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA · View Filing
$151k · Certified
BELLEVUE, WA · View Filing
$181k · Certified
BELLEVUE, WA · View Filing
$200k · Certified
MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA · View Filing
$168k · Certified
MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA · View Filing
$175k · Certified
MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA · View Filing
$153k · Certified
MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA · View Filing
$157k · Certified
MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA · View Filing
$170k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does PURE STORAGE, INC. have for Software Developers, Applications?

PURE STORAGE, INC. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers, Applications positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers, Applications salary at PURE STORAGE, INC.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers, Applications at PURE STORAGE, INC. is $170,054, with a median of $171,616. Salaries range from $105,600 to $250,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers, Applications at PURE STORAGE, INC.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers, Applications positions at PURE STORAGE, INC. is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers, Applications at Other Employers

See how Software Developers, Applications salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides