Software Developers, Systems Software at PURE STORAGE, INC.

Software Developers, Systems Software H-1B salary at PURE STORAGE, INC.: $170,296 average ($70,000-$250,000 range). 100% approval rate.

PURE STORAGE, INC. has sponsored 30 H-1B petitions for Software Developers, Systems Software roles, with salaries ranging from $70k to $250k. The average offered salary of $170k is 12% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (90%), Utah (7%), Washington (3%). The certification rate is 100%. 30% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$170k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$134k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$170,296
Median Salary$175,000
25th Percentile$147,446
75th Percentile$186,127
Minimum Salary$70,000
Maximum Salary$250,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers, Systems Software at PURE STORAGE, INC.

PercentileSalary
10th$140k
25th$147k
50th (Median)$175k
75th$186k
90th$227k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $70k – $250k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 11.5%. The average prevailing wage is $153k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 12 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 166 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

30% of filings are for new positions, while 23% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California27
Utah2
Washington1

Recent Filings

BELLEVUE, WA · View Filing
$147k · Certified
MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA · View Filing
$250k · Certified
MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA · View Filing
$180k · Certified
MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA · View Filing
$170k · Certified
MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA · View Filing
$177k · Certified
MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA · View Filing
$172k · Certified
MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA · View Filing
$180k · Certified
MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA · View Filing
$170k · Certified
MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA · View Filing
$205k · Certified
Lehi, UT · View Filing
$74k · Certified
MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA · View Filing
$150k · Certified
MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA · View Filing
$162k · Certified
MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Lehi, UT · View Filing
$70k · Certified
MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA · View Filing
$140k · Certified
MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA · View Filing
$140k · Certified
MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA · View Filing
$140k · Certified
MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA · View Filing
$175k · Certified
MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA · View Filing
$156k · Certified
MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA · View Filing
$215k · Certified
MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA · View Filing
$186k · Certified
MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA · View Filing
$162k · Certified
MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA · View Filing
$200k · Certified
MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA · View Filing
$240k · Certified - Withdrawn
MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA · View Filing
$175k · Certified
MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA · View Filing
$147k · Certified
MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA · View Filing
$190k · Certified
MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA · View Filing
$185k · Certified
MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA · View Filing
$185k · Certified
MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA · View Filing
$227k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does PURE STORAGE, INC. have for Software Developers, Systems Software?

PURE STORAGE, INC. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers, Systems Software positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers, Systems Software salary at PURE STORAGE, INC.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers, Systems Software at PURE STORAGE, INC. is $170,296, with a median of $175,000. Salaries range from $70,000 to $250,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers, Systems Software at PURE STORAGE, INC.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers, Systems Software positions at PURE STORAGE, INC. is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers, Systems Software at Other Employers

See how Software Developers, Systems Software salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides