Software Developers at PURE STORAGE, INC.

Software Developers H-1B salary at PURE STORAGE, INC.: $213,620 average ($160,000-$290,000 range). 100% approval rate.

PURE STORAGE, INC. has sponsored 30 H-1B petitions for Software Developers roles, with salaries ranging from $160k to $290k. The average offered salary of $214k is 10% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (90%), Washington (10%). The certification rate is 100%. 10% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$214k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$168k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$213,620
Median Salary$208,000
25th Percentile$183,000
75th Percentile$235,000
Minimum Salary$160,000
Maximum Salary$290,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at PURE STORAGE, INC.

PercentileSalary
10th$180k
25th$183k
50th (Median)$208k
75th$235k
90th$260k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $160k – $290k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 9.6%. The average prevailing wage is $195k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 6 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

10% of filings are for new positions, while 63% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 35 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Visa Class Breakdown

Visa ClassFilings
H-1B29
H-1B1 SINGAPORE1

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California27
Washington3

Recent Filings

Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$175k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$210k · Certified
Bellevue, WA · View Filing
$225k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$235k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$250k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$235k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$290k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$220k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$183k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$220k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$160k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$200k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$195k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$200k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$280k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$213k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$202k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$250k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$260k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$250k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$190k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$260k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$180k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$205k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$180k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$198k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$173k · Certified
Bellevue, WA · View Filing
$180k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$208k · Certified
Bellevue, WA · View Filing
$182k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does PURE STORAGE, INC. have for Software Developers?

PURE STORAGE, INC. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at PURE STORAGE, INC.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at PURE STORAGE, INC. is $213,620, with a median of $208,000. Salaries range from $160,000 to $290,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at PURE STORAGE, INC.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at PURE STORAGE, INC. is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides