Information Technology Project Managers at PURE STORAGE, INC.

Information Technology Project Managers H-1B salary at PURE STORAGE, INC.: $190,371 average ($130,000-$283,000 range). 100% approval rate.

With 15 H-1B filings, PURE STORAGE, INC. is an active sponsor of Information Technology Project Managers positions at an average salary of $190k. The average offered salary of $190k is 12% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (87%), North Carolina (13%). The certification rate is 100%. 33% of these filings are for new employment.

15
Filings
$190k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$150k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings15
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$190,371
Median Salary$190,000
25th Percentile$167,000
75th Percentile$215,000
Minimum Salary$130,000
Maximum Salary$283,000

Salary Distribution for Information Technology Project Managers at PURE STORAGE, INC.

PercentileSalary
10th$133k
25th$167k
50th (Median)$190k
75th$215k
90th$220k

Based on 15 salary records. Range: $130k – $283k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 12.2%. The average prevailing wage is $171k (based on 15 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 15 filings.

Workforce Insights

33% of filings are for new positions, while 27% are for continued employment (15 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 15 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified15

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California13
North Carolina2

Recent Filings

Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$200k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$190k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$185k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$283k · Certified
Durham, NC · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$167k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$211k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$180k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$215k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$215k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$197k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$190k · Certified
Huntersville, NC · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$220k · Certified
MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA · View Filing
$133k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does PURE STORAGE, INC. have for Information Technology Project Managers?

PURE STORAGE, INC. has 15 H-1B filings for Information Technology Project Managers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Information Technology Project Managers salary at PURE STORAGE, INC.?

The average H-1B salary for Information Technology Project Managers at PURE STORAGE, INC. is $190,371, with a median of $190,000. Salaries range from $130,000 to $283,000.

What is the approval rate for Information Technology Project Managers at PURE STORAGE, INC.?

The H-1B approval rate for Information Technology Project Managers positions at PURE STORAGE, INC. is 100% based on 15 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Information Technology Project Managers at Other Employers

See how Information Technology Project Managers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides