Graphic Designers at PURE STORAGE, INC.

Graphic Designers H-1B salary at PURE STORAGE, INC.: $183,763 average ($160,000-$230,000 range). 100% approval rate.

PURE STORAGE, INC. has filed 8 H-1B petitions for the Graphic Designers role, offering an average compensation of $184k. The average offered salary of $184k is 69% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (88%), Washington (13%). The certification rate is 100%. 13% of these filings are for new employment.

8
Filings
$184k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$145k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings8
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$183,763
Median Salary$175,100
25th Percentile$165,000
75th Percentile$215,000
Minimum Salary$160,000
Maximum Salary$230,000

Salary Distribution for Graphic Designers at PURE STORAGE, INC.

PercentileSalary
10th$160k
25th$165k
50th (Median)$175k
75th$215k
90th$230k

Based on 8 salary records. Range: $160k – $230k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 69.4%. The average prevailing wage is $109k (based on 8 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 8 filings.

Workforce Insights

13% of filings are for new positions, while 38% are for continued employment (8 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 32 months (median: 36 months), based on 8 filings.

Visa Class Breakdown

Visa ClassFilings
H-1B5
E-3 AUSTRALIAN3

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified8

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California7
Washington1

Recent Filings

Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$215k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$230k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$170k · Certified
MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA · View Filing
$165k · Certified
MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA · View Filing
$165k · Certified
BELLEVUE, WA · View Filing
$190k · Certified
MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA · View Filing
$160k · Certified
MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA · View Filing
$175k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does PURE STORAGE, INC. have for Graphic Designers?

PURE STORAGE, INC. has 8 H-1B filings for Graphic Designers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Graphic Designers salary at PURE STORAGE, INC.?

The average H-1B salary for Graphic Designers at PURE STORAGE, INC. is $183,763, with a median of $175,100. Salaries range from $160,000 to $230,000.

What is the approval rate for Graphic Designers at PURE STORAGE, INC.?

The H-1B approval rate for Graphic Designers positions at PURE STORAGE, INC. is 100% based on 8 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Graphic Designers at Other Employers

See how Graphic Designers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides