Statisticians at PVR Technologies, Inc.

Statisticians H-1B salary at PVR Technologies, Inc.: $112,288 average ($74,797-$150,000 range). 83% approval rate.

PVR Technologies, Inc. has sponsored 28 H-1B petitions for Statisticians roles, with salaries ranging from $75k to $150k. The average offered salary of $112k is 12% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (27%), North Carolina (27%), Pennsylvania (17%). The certification rate is 83%. 7% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$112k
Avg Salary
83%
Approval Rate
$88k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate83%
Average Salary$112,288
Median Salary$110,490
25th Percentile$105,000
75th Percentile$122,595
Minimum Salary$74,797
Maximum Salary$150,000

Salary Distribution for Statisticians at PVR Technologies, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$95k
25th$105k
50th (Median)$110k
75th$123k
90th$130k

Based on 28 salary records. Range: $75k – $150k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

64% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 12.2%. The average prevailing wage is $102k (based on 28 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 10 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 1 days, slowest: 50 days. Based on 29 filings.

Workforce Insights

7% of filings are for new positions, while 47% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 34 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California8
North Carolina8
Pennsylvania5
New Jersey2
Mississippi1
Tennessee1
Arizona1
South Carolina1
Georgia1
Massachusetts1

Recent Filings

Brandon, MS · View Filing
$105k · Certified
San Diego, CA · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Hermitage, TN · View Filing
$95k · Certified
Raleigh, NC · View Filing
$126k · Certified
Scottsdale, AZ · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Piscataway, NJ · View Filing
$112k · Certified
Mountain House, CA · View Filing
$112k · Certified
Mountain House, CA · View Filing
$1,344k · Denied
Woodruff, SC · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Holly Springs, NC · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Holly Springs, NC · View Filing
$1,474k · Denied
Holly Springs, NC · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Morrisville, NC · View Filing
$123k · Certified - Withdrawn
Santa Clarita, CA · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Flowery Branch, GA · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Cambridge, MA · View Filing
$140k · Certified
York, PA · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Raleigh, NC · View Filing
$123k · Certified
King of Prussia, PA · View Filing
$110k · Withdrawn
King of Prussia, PA · View Filing
$85k · Certified
King of Prussia, PA · View Filing
$110k · Certified - Withdrawn
Fremont, CA · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Fuquay-Varina, NC · View Filing
$150k · Certified
King of Prussia, PA · View Filing
$75k · Certified
Raleigh, NC · View Filing
$122k · Certified - Withdrawn
Alameda, CA · View Filing
$104k · Certified
Alameda, CA · View Filing
$104k · Withdrawn
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$104k · Withdrawn
Branchburg, NJ · View Filing
$126k · Certified
McCordsville, IN · View Filing
$100k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does PVR Technologies, Inc. have for Statisticians?

PVR Technologies, Inc. has 30 H-1B filings for Statisticians positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Statisticians salary at PVR Technologies, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Statisticians at PVR Technologies, Inc. is $112,288, with a median of $110,490. Salaries range from $74,797 to $150,000.

What is the approval rate for Statisticians at PVR Technologies, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Statisticians positions at PVR Technologies, Inc. is 83% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Statisticians at Other Employers

See how Statisticians salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides