Software Developers, Applications at Q2 Software, Inc.

Software Developers, Applications H-1B salary at Q2 Software, Inc.: $128,811 average ($82,501-$191,194 range). 96% approval rate.

Q2 Software, Inc. has filed 27 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers, Applications role, offering an average compensation of $129k. The average offered salary of $129k is 21% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (89%), Florida (4%), New Jersey (4%). The certification rate is 96%. 19% of these filings are for new employment.

27
Filings
$129k
Avg Salary
96%
Approval Rate
$136k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings27
Approval Rate96%
Average Salary$128,811
Median Salary$127,504
25th Percentile$108,000
75th Percentile$145,000
Minimum Salary$82,501
Maximum Salary$191,194

Salary Distribution for Software Developers, Applications at Q2 Software, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$100k
25th$108k
50th (Median)$128k
75th$145k
90th$165k

Based on 27 salary records. Range: $83k – $191k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

81% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 21.3%. The average prevailing wage is $109k (based on 27 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 2 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 27 filings.

Workforce Insights

19% of filings are for new positions, while 30% are for continued employment (27 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 27 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified27

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas24
Florida1
New Jersey1
Maryland1

Recent Filings

Tampa, FL · View Filing
$165k · Certified
Jersey City, NJ · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Round Rock, TX · View Filing
$133k · Certified
Frederick, MD · View Filing
$145k · Certified
Pflugerville, TX · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$165k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$128k · Certified
Frisco, TX · View Filing
$158k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$97k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$191k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$83k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$108k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Round Rock, TX · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$128k · Certified
Leander, TX · View Filing
$128k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$128k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$128k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$108k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$128k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$149k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$111k · Certified
Cedar Park, TX · View Filing
$108k · Certified
Cedar Park, TX · View Filing
$105k · Withdrawn

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Q2 Software, Inc. have for Software Developers, Applications?

Q2 Software, Inc. has 27 H-1B filings for Software Developers, Applications positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers, Applications salary at Q2 Software, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers, Applications at Q2 Software, Inc. is $128,811, with a median of $127,504. Salaries range from $82,501 to $191,194.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers, Applications at Q2 Software, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers, Applications positions at Q2 Software, Inc. is 96% based on 27 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers, Applications at Other Employers

See how Software Developers, Applications salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides