Software Developers, Applications at Q2 SOFTWARE

Software Developers, Applications H-1B salary at Q2 SOFTWARE: $129,488 average ($90,200-$173,250 range). 100% approval rate.

With 15 H-1B filings, Q2 SOFTWARE is an active sponsor of Software Developers, Applications positions at an average salary of $129k. The average offered salary of $129k is 28% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (67%), Michigan (7%), Maryland (7%). The certification rate is 100%. 20% of these filings are for new employment.

15
Filings
$129k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$136k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings15
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$129,488
Median Salary$130,000
25th Percentile$108,000
75th Percentile$145,000
Minimum Salary$90,200
Maximum Salary$173,250

Salary Distribution for Software Developers, Applications at Q2 SOFTWARE

PercentileSalary
10th$97k
25th$108k
50th (Median)$130k
75th$145k
90th$163k

Based on 15 salary records. Range: $90k – $173k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

93% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 28%. The average prevailing wage is $103k (based on 15 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 8 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 15 filings.

Workforce Insights

20% of filings are for new positions, while 13% are for continued employment (15 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 15 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified15

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas10
Michigan1
Maryland1
Florida1
Illinois1
Minnesota1

Recent Filings

Round Rock, TX · View Filing
$126k · Certified
Round Rock, TX · View Filing
$97k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$173k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$163k · Certified
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$90k · Certified
Rochester Hills, MI · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Clarskburg, MD · View Filing
$108k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$133k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$145k · Certified
Round Rock, TX · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Tampa, FL · View Filing
$143k · Certified
Moline, IL · View Filing
$117k · Certified
Round Rock, TX · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Rochester, MN · View Filing
$108k · Certified
Leander, TX · View Filing
$143k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Q2 SOFTWARE have for Software Developers, Applications?

Q2 SOFTWARE has 15 H-1B filings for Software Developers, Applications positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers, Applications salary at Q2 SOFTWARE?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers, Applications at Q2 SOFTWARE is $129,488, with a median of $130,000. Salaries range from $90,200 to $173,250.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers, Applications at Q2 SOFTWARE?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers, Applications positions at Q2 SOFTWARE is 100% based on 15 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers, Applications at Other Employers

See how Software Developers, Applications salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides