Software Developers at Q9 Software LLC

Software Developers H-1B salary at Q9 Software LLC: $108,609 average ($89,960-$123,700 range). 100% approval rate.

With 30 H-1B filings, Q9 Software LLC is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $109k. The average offered salary of $109k is 1% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Maryland (23%), Texas (23%), Virginia (23%). The certification rate is 100%. 23% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$109k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$96k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$108,609
Median Salary$109,300
25th Percentile$101,200
75th Percentile$114,050
Minimum Salary$89,960
Maximum Salary$123,700

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Q9 Software LLC

PercentileSalary
10th$97k
25th$101k
50th (Median)$109k
75th$114k
90th$123k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $90k – $124k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

93% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 0.8%. The average prevailing wage is $108k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

23% of filings are for new positions, while 20% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Maryland7
Texas7
Virginia7
New York2
Illinois2
New Jersey2
Florida2
California1

Recent Filings

New York, NY · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Germantown, MD · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Germantown, MD · View Filing
$123k · Certified
EI Dorado Hills, CA · View Filing
$97k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$124k · Certified
Westlake, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Richmond, VA · View Filing
$108k · Certified
Westlake, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Palatine, IL · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Richmond, VA · View Filing
$108k · Certified
Secaucus, NJ · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Bethesda, MD · View Filing
$97k · Certified
Richmond, VA · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Palatine, IL · View Filing
$109k · Certified
German town, MD · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Germantown, MD · View Filing
$114k · Certified
McLean, VA · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Germantown, MD · View Filing
$114k · Certified
West Lake, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Baltimore, MD · View Filing
$116k · Certified
Miami, FL · View Filing
$90k · Certified
Teterboro, NJ · View Filing
$116k · Certified
Farmers Branch, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Miami Lakes, FL · View Filing
$90k · Certified
Westlake, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Tysons, VA · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Mc Lean, VA · View Filing
$114k · Certified
McLean, VA · View Filing
$114k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Q9 Software LLC have for Software Developers?

Q9 Software LLC has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Q9 Software LLC?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Q9 Software LLC is $108,609, with a median of $109,300. Salaries range from $89,960 to $123,700.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Q9 Software LLC?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Q9 Software LLC is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides