Software Developers at QBURST TECHNOLOGIES INC.

Software Developers H-1B salary at QBURST TECHNOLOGIES INC.: $131,681 average ($106,000-$180,000 range). 94% approval rate.

QBURST TECHNOLOGIES INC. has sponsored 17 H-1B petitions for Software Developers roles, with salaries ranging from $106k to $180k. The average offered salary of $132k is 4% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Maryland (47%), California (47%), Pennsylvania (6%). The certification rate is 94%. 29% of these filings are for new employment.

17
Filings
$132k
Avg Salary
94%
Approval Rate
$117k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings17
Approval Rate94%
Average Salary$131,681
Median Salary$124,987
25th Percentile$115,000
75th Percentile$138,840
Minimum Salary$106,000
Maximum Salary$180,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at QBURST TECHNOLOGIES INC.

PercentileSalary
10th$113k
25th$115k
50th (Median)$125k
75th$139k
90th$180k

Based on 17 salary records. Range: $106k – $180k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

47% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 4%. The average prevailing wage is $126k (based on 17 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 2 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 17 filings.

Workforce Insights

29% of filings are for new positions, while 18% are for continued employment (17 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 17 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified17

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Maryland8
California8
Pennsylvania1

Recent Filings

BETHESDA, MD · View Filing
$123k · Certified
BETHESDA, MD · View Filing
$123k · Certified
FREDERICK, MD · View Filing
$129k · Certified
BREA, CA · View Filing
$158k · Withdrawn
BREA, CA · View Filing
$127k · Certified
BENSALEM, PA · View Filing
$106k · Certified
FREDERICK, MD · View Filing
$123k · Certified
BETHESDA, MD · View Filing
$114k · Certified
BETHESDA, MD · View Filing
$115k · Certified
LAKE FOREST, CA · View Filing
$140k · Certified
ROCKVILLE, MD · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Rancho Cordova, CA · View Filing
$180k · Certified
Rancho Cordova, CA · View Filing
$180k · Certified
RANCHO CORDOVA, CA · View Filing
$139k · Certified
RANCHO CORDOVA, CA · View Filing
$131k · Certified
BREA, CA · View Filing
$125k · Certified
FREDERICK, MD · View Filing
$113k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does QBURST TECHNOLOGIES INC. have for Software Developers?

QBURST TECHNOLOGIES INC. has 17 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at QBURST TECHNOLOGIES INC.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at QBURST TECHNOLOGIES INC. is $131,681, with a median of $124,987. Salaries range from $106,000 to $180,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at QBURST TECHNOLOGIES INC.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at QBURST TECHNOLOGIES INC. is 94% based on 17 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides