Software Developers at Qentelli, LLC

Software Developers H-1B salary at Qentelli, LLC: $114,149 average ($84,094-$200,000 range). 100% approval rate.

With 30 H-1B filings, Qentelli, LLC is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $114k. The average offered salary of $114k is 3% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (90%), Tennessee (7%), Louisiana (3%). The certification rate is 100%. 53% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$114k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$120k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$114,149
Median Salary$103,334
25th Percentile$101,192
75th Percentile$125,000
Minimum Salary$84,094
Maximum Salary$200,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Qentelli, LLC

PercentileSalary
10th$101k
25th$101k
50th (Median)$103k
75th$125k
90th$155k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $84k – $200k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

23% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 3.2%. The average prevailing wage is $110k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 6 days, slowest: 11 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

57% of filings are for new positions, while 17% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas27
Tennessee2
Louisiana1

Recent Filings

Dallas, TX · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$155k · Certified
Hermitage, TN · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$84k · Certified
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$128k · Certified
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$111k · Certified
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$156k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$128k · Certified
Frisco, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Covington, LA · View Filing
$111k · Certified
HERMITAGE, TN · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$200k · Certified
Richardson, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Richardson, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
McKinney, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Qentelli, LLC have for Software Developers?

Qentelli, LLC has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Qentelli, LLC?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Qentelli, LLC is $114,149, with a median of $103,334. Salaries range from $84,094 to $200,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Qentelli, LLC?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Qentelli, LLC is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides