Software Developers at Quest IT Solutions Inc

Software Developers H-1B salary at Quest IT Solutions Inc: $109,473 average ($95,680-$137,259 range). 100% approval rate.

With 30 H-1B filings, Quest IT Solutions Inc is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $109k. The average offered salary of $109k is 0% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (60%), North Carolina (10%), Ohio (7%). The certification rate is 100%. 3% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$109k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$115k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$109,473
Median Salary$108,826
25th Percentile$103,210
75th Percentile$112,923
Minimum Salary$95,680
Maximum Salary$137,259

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Quest IT Solutions Inc

PercentileSalary
10th$103k
25th$103k
50th (Median)$109k
75th$113k
90th$123k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $96k – $137k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

0% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 0%. The average prevailing wage is $109k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

3% of filings are for new positions, while 37% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 34 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas18
North Carolina3
Ohio2
Washington2
Pennsylvania1
California1
Colorado1
Tennessee1
Virginia1

Recent Filings

Columbus, OH · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Celina, TX · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Frisco, TX · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Celina, TX · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Sewickley, PA · View Filing
$98k · Certified
Richmond, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Sugarland, TX · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Columbus, OH · View Filing
$103k · Certified
TRACY, CA · View Filing
$111k · Certified
Castle Pines, CO · View Filing
$117k · Certified
Houston, TX · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Collierville, TN · View Filing
$96k · Certified
Concord, NC · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Sugarland, TX · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Sugarland, TX · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Celina, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Fulshear, TX · View Filing
$103k · Certified
FUQUAY VARINA, NC · View Filing
$109k · Certified
FUQUAY VARINA, NC · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Frisco, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
McLean, VA · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Frisco, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$109k · Certified
BELLEVUE, WA · View Filing
$137k · Certified
BELLEVUE, WA · View Filing
$137k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Quest IT Solutions Inc have for Software Developers?

Quest IT Solutions Inc has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Quest IT Solutions Inc?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Quest IT Solutions Inc is $109,473, with a median of $108,826. Salaries range from $95,680 to $137,259.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Quest IT Solutions Inc?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Quest IT Solutions Inc is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides