Software Developers, Applications at QuinStreet, Inc.

Software Developers, Applications H-1B salary at QuinStreet, Inc.: $138,167 average ($85,000-$173,678 range). 92% approval rate.

QuinStreet, Inc. has filed 12 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers, Applications role, offering an average compensation of $138k. The average offered salary of $138k is 14% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (67%), Georgia (8%), New York (8%). The certification rate is 92%. 17% of these filings are for new employment.

12
Filings
$138k
Avg Salary
92%
Approval Rate
$109k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings12
Approval Rate92%
Average Salary$138,167
Median Salary$142,572
25th Percentile$121,763
75th Percentile$160,000
Minimum Salary$85,000
Maximum Salary$173,678

Salary Distribution for Software Developers, Applications at QuinStreet, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$120k
25th$122k
50th (Median)$143k
75th$160k
90th$170k

Based on 12 salary records. Range: $85k – $174k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

92% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 14.4%. The average prevailing wage is $122k (based on 12 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 11 filings.

Workforce Insights

17% of filings are for new positions, while 25% are for continued employment (12 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 12 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified12

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California8
Georgia1
New York1
Massachusetts1
Texas1

Recent Filings

Cumming, GA · View Filing
$170k · Certified
Rochester, NY · View Filing
$85k · Certified
Foster City, CA · View Filing
$160k · Certified
Foster City, CA · View Filing
$174k · Certified
Foster City, CA · View Filing
$147k · Certified
Foster City, CA · View Filing
$122k · Certified
Norwood, MA · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Little Elm, TX · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Foster City, CA · View Filing
$145k · Certified
Foster City, CA · View Filing
$143k · Certified
Foster City, CA · View Filing
$143k · Withdrawn
Foster City, CA · View Filing
$130k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does QuinStreet, Inc. have for Software Developers, Applications?

QuinStreet, Inc. has 12 H-1B filings for Software Developers, Applications positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers, Applications salary at QuinStreet, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers, Applications at QuinStreet, Inc. is $138,167, with a median of $142,572. Salaries range from $85,000 to $173,678.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers, Applications at QuinStreet, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers, Applications positions at QuinStreet, Inc. is 92% based on 12 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers, Applications at Other Employers

See how Software Developers, Applications salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides