Software Developers at QuinStreet, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at QuinStreet, Inc.: $140,281 average ($92,000-$170,227 range). 100% approval rate.

With 24 H-1B filings, QuinStreet, Inc. is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $140k. The average offered salary of $140k is 30% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (33%), Texas (21%), Colorado (13%). The certification rate is 100%. 4% of these filings are for new employment.

24
Filings
$140k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$110k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings24
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$140,281
Median Salary$146,893
25th Percentile$135,000
75th Percentile$153,000
Minimum Salary$92,000
Maximum Salary$170,227

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at QuinStreet, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$110k
25th$135k
50th (Median)$147k
75th$153k
90th$155k

Based on 24 salary records. Range: $92k – $170k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 30.1%. The average prevailing wage is $110k (based on 24 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 12 days. Based on 24 filings.

Workforce Insights

4% of filings are for new positions, while 25% are for continued employment (24 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 24 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified24

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California8
Texas5
Colorado3
Indiana2
New York1
Kentucky1
Kansas1
Rhode Island1
Massachusetts1
Oklahoma1

Recent Filings

Mishawaka, IN · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Rochester, NY · View Filing
$92k · Certified
Foster City, CA · View Filing
$149k · Certified
Denton, TX · View Filing
$153k · Certified
Louisville, KY · View Filing
$165k · Certified
Foster City, CA · View Filing
$147k · Certified
Overland Park, KS · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Foster City, CA · View Filing
$155k · Certified
Roseville, CA · View Filing
$149k · Certified
Pflugerville, TX · View Filing
$152k · Certified
Woonsocket, RI · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Norwood, MA · View Filing
$123k · Certified - Withdrawn
Denton, TX · View Filing
$153k · Certified
Edmond, OK · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$139k · Certified
Aurora, CO · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Aurora, CO · View Filing
$143k · Certified
Denton, TX · View Filing
$153k · Certified
Foster City, CA · View Filing
$170k · Certified
Foster City, CA · View Filing
$147k · Certified
Mishawaka, IN · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Aurora, CO · View Filing
$143k · Certified
Foster City, CA · View Filing
$140k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does QuinStreet, Inc. have for Software Developers?

QuinStreet, Inc. has 24 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at QuinStreet, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at QuinStreet, Inc. is $140,281, with a median of $146,893. Salaries range from $92,000 to $170,227.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at QuinStreet, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at QuinStreet, Inc. is 100% based on 24 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides