Software Developers, Applications at R. R. DONNELLEY & SONS COMPANY

Software Developers, Applications H-1B salary at R. R. DONNELLEY & SONS COMPANY: $111,797 average ($100,000-$128,315 range). 100% approval rate.

R. R. DONNELLEY & SONS COMPANY has sponsored 10 H-1B petitions for Software Developers, Applications roles, with salaries ranging from $100k to $128k. The average offered salary of $112k is 3% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Illinois (80%), Texas (10%), New Jersey (10%). The certification rate is 100%.

10
Filings
$112k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$106k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings10
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$111,797
Median Salary$108,846
25th Percentile$101,871
75th Percentile$125,445
Minimum Salary$100,000
Maximum Salary$128,315

Salary Distribution for Software Developers, Applications at R. R. DONNELLEY & SONS COMPANY

PercentileSalary
10th$102k
25th$102k
50th (Median)$109k
75th$125k
90th$128k

Based on 10 salary records. Range: $100k – $128k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

50% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 3.3%. The average prevailing wage is $109k (based on 10 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 10 filings.

Workforce Insights

0% of filings are for new positions, while 80% are for continued employment (10 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 10 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified10

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Illinois8
Texas1
New Jersey1

Recent Filings

Warrenville, IL · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Warrenville, IL · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Warrenville, IL · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Coppell, TX · View Filing
$128k · Certified
Warrenville, IL · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Warrenville, IL · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Warrenville, IL · View Filing
$125k · Certified
West Caldwell, NJ · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Warrenville, IL · View Filing
$108k · Certified
Bloomington, IL · View Filing
$102k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does R. R. DONNELLEY & SONS COMPANY have for Software Developers, Applications?

R. R. DONNELLEY & SONS COMPANY has 10 H-1B filings for Software Developers, Applications positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers, Applications salary at R. R. DONNELLEY & SONS COMPANY?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers, Applications at R. R. DONNELLEY & SONS COMPANY is $111,797, with a median of $108,846. Salaries range from $100,000 to $128,315.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers, Applications at R. R. DONNELLEY & SONS COMPANY?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers, Applications positions at R. R. DONNELLEY & SONS COMPANY is 100% based on 10 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers, Applications at Other Employers

See how Software Developers, Applications salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides