Software Developers at R SYSTEMS INC.

Software Developers H-1B salary at R SYSTEMS INC.: $102,172 average ($74,000-$142,000 range). 100% approval rate.

R SYSTEMS INC. has filed 29 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $102k. The average offered salary of $102k is 10% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (33%), Texas (17%), Pennsylvania (10%). The certification rate is 100%. 7% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$102k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$80k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$102,172
Median Salary$101,000
25th Percentile$97,000
75th Percentile$105,000
Minimum Salary$74,000
Maximum Salary$142,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at R SYSTEMS INC.

PercentileSalary
10th$90k
25th$97k
50th (Median)$101k
75th$105k
90th$119k

Based on 29 salary records. Range: $74k – $142k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

93% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 9.8%. The average prevailing wage is $94k (based on 29 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 5 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

20% of filings are for new positions, while 13% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California10
Texas5
Pennsylvania3
Illinois2
Virginia2
North Carolina1
New York1
Arkansas1
Ohio1
Massachusetts1

Recent Filings

EL DORADO HILLS, CA · View Filing
$101k · Certified
COPPELL, TX · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Westmont, IL · View Filing
$142k · Certified
EL DORADO HILLS, CA · View Filing
$101k · Certified
EL DORADO HILLS, CA · View Filing
$97k · Certified
EL DORADO HILLS, CA · View Filing
$100k · Certified
SACRAMENTO, CA · View Filing
$109k · Certified
RESTON, VA · View Filing
$135k · Certified
SAN DIEGO, CA · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Conshohocken, PA · View Filing
$104k · Certified
PARK RIDGE, IL · View Filing
$105k · Certified
RESTON, VA · View Filing
$218,400k · Certified
New Hill, NC · View Filing
$110k · Certified
LAKEWOOD, NY · View Filing
$74k · Certified
SACRAMENTO, CA · View Filing
$90k · Certified
BENTONVILLE, AR · View Filing
$90k · Certified
EL DORADO HILLS, CA · View Filing
$90k · Certified
EL DORADO HILLS, CA · View Filing
$100k · Certified
HARRISBURG, PA · View Filing
$100k · Certified
COLUMBUS, OH · View Filing
$119k · Certified
CONSHOHOCKEN, PA · View Filing
$104k · Certified
AUSTIN, TX · View Filing
$97k · Certified
AUSTIN, TX · View Filing
$98k · Certified
SAN DIEGO, CA · View Filing
$100k · Certified
CAMBRIDGE, MA · View Filing
$100k · Certified
NORCROSS, GA · View Filing
$90k · Certified
IRVING, TX · View Filing
$110k · Certified
PHOENIX, AZ · View Filing
$113k · Certified
LAS VEGAS, NV · View Filing
$75k · Certified
PLANO, TX · View Filing
$104k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does R SYSTEMS INC. have for Software Developers?

R SYSTEMS INC. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at R SYSTEMS INC.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at R SYSTEMS INC. is $102,172, with a median of $101,000. Salaries range from $74,000 to $142,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at R SYSTEMS INC.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at R SYSTEMS INC. is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides