Software Developers at R1 RCM Holdco Inc. (f/k/a R1 RCM Inc.)

Software Developers H-1B salary at R1 RCM Holdco Inc. (f/k/a R1 RCM Inc.): $159,297 average ($120,600-$195,000 range). 100% approval rate.

R1 RCM Holdco Inc. (f/k/a R1 RCM Inc.) has filed 6 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $159k. The average offered salary of $159k is 38% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Illinois (33%), Idaho (17%), Arizona (17%). The certification rate is 100%.

6
Filings
$159k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$152k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings6
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$159,297
Median Salary$170,775
25th Percentile$129,409
75th Percentile$175,000
Minimum Salary$120,600
Maximum Salary$195,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at R1 RCM Holdco Inc. (f/k/a R1 RCM Inc.)

PercentileSalary
10th$121k
25th$129k
50th (Median)$171k
75th$175k
90th$195k

Based on 6 salary records. Range: $121k – $195k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 38.3%. The average prevailing wage is $115k (based on 6 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 6 filings.

Workforce Insights

0% of filings are for new positions, while 33% are for continued employment (6 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 6 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified6

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Illinois2
Idaho1
Arizona1
Texas1
Tennessee1

Recent Filings

Meridian, ID · View Filing
$129k · Certified
Chandler, AZ · View Filing
$121k · Certified
Aurora, IL · View Filing
$175k · Certified
Leander, TX · View Filing
$195k · Certified
Springhill, TN · View Filing
$165k · Certified
Chicago, IL · View Filing
$171k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does R1 RCM Holdco Inc. (f/k/a R1 RCM Inc.) have for Software Developers?

R1 RCM Holdco Inc. (f/k/a R1 RCM Inc.) has 6 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at R1 RCM Holdco Inc. (f/k/a R1 RCM Inc.)?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at R1 RCM Holdco Inc. (f/k/a R1 RCM Inc.) is $159,297, with a median of $170,775. Salaries range from $120,600 to $195,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at R1 RCM Holdco Inc. (f/k/a R1 RCM Inc.)?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at R1 RCM Holdco Inc. (f/k/a R1 RCM Inc.) is 100% based on 6 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides