Software Developers at RAB3 Tech LLC

Software Developers H-1B salary at RAB3 Tech LLC: $105,001 average ($82,264-$122,699 range). 93% approval rate.

With 30 H-1B filings, RAB3 Tech LLC is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $105k. The average offered salary of $105k is 2% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Virginia (30%), Texas (17%), Minnesota (17%). The certification rate is 93%. 23% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$105k
Avg Salary
93%
Approval Rate
$98k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate93%
Average Salary$105,001
Median Salary$108,826
25th Percentile$98,904
75th Percentile$114,026
Minimum Salary$82,264
Maximum Salary$122,699

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at RAB3 Tech LLC

PercentileSalary
10th$92k
25th$99k
50th (Median)$109k
75th$114k
90th$122k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $82k – $123k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

13% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 2.1%. The average prevailing wage is $103k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 1 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

23% of filings are for new positions, while 23% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 30 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Virginia9
Texas5
Minnesota5
Missouri3
Maryland2
North Carolina2
Ohio2
Colorado1
New York1

Recent Filings

Elkridge, MD · View Filing
$122k · Certified
Pflugerville, TX · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Aurora, CO · View Filing
$117k · Certified
Manassas, VA · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Manassas, VA · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Manassas, VA · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Manassas, VA · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Manassas, VA · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Manassas, VA · View Filing
$114k · Certified
St Louis Park, MN · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Cary, NC · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Elmhurst, NY · View Filing
$109k · Certified
St Peters, MO · View Filing
$85k · Certified
Northlake, TX · View Filing
$99k · Certified
St Cloud, MN · View Filing
$95k · Certified
Randallstown, MD · View Filing
$111k · Certified
Manassas, VA · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Manassas, VA · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Manassas, VA · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Ft Worth, TX · View Filing
$99k · Certified
Fuquay-Varina, NC · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Columbus, OH · View Filing
$92k · Certified
St Cloud, MN · View Filing
$82k · Certified
Minneapolis, MN · View Filing
$95k · Withdrawn
Minneapolis, MN · View Filing
$95k · Withdrawn
Saint Louis, MO · View Filing
$99k · Certified
Saint Louis, MO · View Filing
$99k · Certified
Columbus, OH · View Filing
$89k · Certified
San Antonio, TX · View Filing
$111k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does RAB3 Tech LLC have for Software Developers?

RAB3 Tech LLC has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at RAB3 Tech LLC?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at RAB3 Tech LLC is $105,001, with a median of $108,826. Salaries range from $82,264 to $122,699.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at RAB3 Tech LLC?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at RAB3 Tech LLC is 93% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides