Software Developers at RACKERA INC

Software Developers H-1B salary at RACKERA INC: $101,320 average ($70,928-$130,000 range). 97% approval rate.

RACKERA INC has filed 30 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $101k. The average offered salary of $101k is 0% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Arizona (13%), California (10%), New Jersey (10%). The certification rate is 97%. 20% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$101k
Avg Salary
97%
Approval Rate
$101k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate97%
Average Salary$101,320
Median Salary$105,206
25th Percentile$88,000
75th Percentile$108,826
Minimum Salary$70,928
Maximum Salary$130,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at RACKERA INC

PercentileSalary
10th$83k
25th$88k
50th (Median)$105k
75th$109k
90th$124k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $71k – $130k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

40% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 0.2%. The average prevailing wage is $101k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 8 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 2 days, slowest: 46 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

20% of filings are for new positions, while 0% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Arizona4
California3
New Jersey3
Florida3
Texas3
Massachusetts2
Illinois2
Virginia2
Ohio1
Georgia1

Recent Filings

Columbus, OH · View Filing
$83k · Certified
Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$88k · Certified
Rosemead, CA · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Sacramento, CA · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Englewood, CO · View Filing
$95k · Certified
Framingham, MA · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Framingham, MA · View Filing
$100k · Withdrawn
Monmouth Junction, NJ · View Filing
$96k · Certified
Wheeling, IL · View Filing
$86k · Certified
MAITLAND, FL · View Filing
$74k · Certified
Minneapolis, MN · View Filing
$85k · Certified
Phoenix, AZ · View Filing
$83k · Certified
boonton, NJ · View Filing
$124k · Certified
Malvern, PA · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Winter Garden, FL · View Filing
$95k · Certified
Berkeley Heights, NJ · View Filing
$124k · Certified - Withdrawn
Tracy, CA · View Filing
$111k · Certified
Scottsdale, AZ · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Fort Worth, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Ridgeland, MS · View Filing
$71k · Certified
Frankfort, KY · View Filing
$77k · Certified
Manassas, VA · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Manassas, VA · View Filing
$97k · Certified
Buffalo Grove, IL · View Filing
$107k · Certified
Euless, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Scottsdale, AZ · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Scottsdale, AZ · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Flushing, NY · View Filing
$124k · Certified
Liberty Hill, TX · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Dania Beach, FL · View Filing
$101k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does RACKERA INC have for Software Developers?

RACKERA INC has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at RACKERA INC?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at RACKERA INC is $101,320, with a median of $105,206. Salaries range from $70,928 to $130,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at RACKERA INC?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at RACKERA INC is 97% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides