Software Developers at RAD AI, INC.

Software Developers H-1B salary at RAD AI, INC.: $195,556 average ($160,000-$220,000 range). 100% approval rate.

With 9 H-1B filings, RAD AI, INC. is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $196k. The average offered salary of $196k is 19% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (67%), North Carolina (11%), Washington (11%). The certification rate is 100%. 22% of these filings are for new employment.

9
Filings
$196k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$154k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings9
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$195,556
Median Salary$205,000
25th Percentile$180,000
75th Percentile$210,000
Minimum Salary$160,000
Maximum Salary$220,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at RAD AI, INC.

PercentileSalary
10th$160k
25th$180k
50th (Median)$205k
75th$210k
90th$220k

Based on 9 salary records. Range: $160k – $220k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 19.2%. The average prevailing wage is $168k (based on 9 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 9 filings.

Workforce Insights

22% of filings are for new positions, while 11% are for continued employment (9 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 9 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified9

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California6
North Carolina1
Washington1
Colorado1

Recent Filings

San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$215k · Certified
Morrisville, NC · View Filing
$170k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$220k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$205k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$180k · Certified
Lynnwood, WA · View Filing
$190k · Certified
Pleasanton, CA · View Filing
$210k · Certified
Pleasanton, CA · View Filing
$210k · Certified
Aurora, CO · View Filing
$160k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does RAD AI, INC. have for Software Developers?

RAD AI, INC. has 9 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at RAD AI, INC.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at RAD AI, INC. is $195,556, with a median of $205,000. Salaries range from $160,000 to $220,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at RAD AI, INC.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at RAD AI, INC. is 100% based on 9 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides