Software Developers at RADCOM SOFTWARE SERVICES, LLC.

Software Developers H-1B salary at RADCOM SOFTWARE SERVICES, LLC.: $101,640 average ($85,000-$122,970 range). 100% approval rate.

RADCOM SOFTWARE SERVICES, LLC. has filed 30 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $102k. The average offered salary of $102k is 2% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (37%), California (10%), Arkansas (7%). The certification rate is 100%. 17% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$102k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$107k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$101,640
Median Salary$101,192
25th Percentile$98,301
75th Percentile$103,272
Minimum Salary$85,000
Maximum Salary$122,970

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at RADCOM SOFTWARE SERVICES, LLC.

PercentileSalary
10th$92k
25th$98k
50th (Median)$101k
75th$103k
90th$113k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $85k – $123k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

20% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 2.4%. The average prevailing wage is $100k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

17% of filings are for new positions, while 23% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas11
California3
Arkansas2
Florida2
Minnesota2
North Carolina2
Tennessee1
Massachusetts1
Kentucky1
Virginia1

Recent Filings

SAN DIEGO, CA · View Filing
$103k · Certified
ROCKLIN, CA · View Filing
$121k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
FRANKLIN, TN · View Filing
$99k · Certified
CAMBRIDGE, MA · View Filing
$123k · Certified
MCKINNEY, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
LEXINGTON, KY · View Filing
$92k · Certified
AUSTIN, TX · View Filing
$109k · Certified
PLANO, TX · View Filing
$85k · Certified
AUSTIN, TX · View Filing
$109k · Certified
MCLEAN, VA · View Filing
$97k · Certified
BENTONVILLE, AR · View Filing
$101k · Certified
ORLANDO, FL · View Filing
$92k · Certified
FRISCO, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
LANTANA, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
EAGAN, MN · View Filing
$101k · Certified
WENDELL, NC · View Filing
$103k · Certified
WENDELL, NC · View Filing
$103k · Certified
ATLANTA, GA · View Filing
$103k · Certified
DES MOINES, IA · View Filing
$87k · Certified
IRVING, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
HOUSTON, TX · View Filing
$98k · Certified
RICHFIELD, MN · View Filing
$100k · Certified
SAN LEANDRO, CA · View Filing
$113k · Certified
TAMPA, FL · View Filing
$90k · Certified
HOUSTON, TX · View Filing
$98k · Certified
BENTONVILLE, AR · View Filing
$101k · Certified
COPPELL, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
MESA, AZ · View Filing
$102k · Certified
MARYLAND HEIGHTS, MO · View Filing
$101k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does RADCOM SOFTWARE SERVICES, LLC. have for Software Developers?

RADCOM SOFTWARE SERVICES, LLC. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at RADCOM SOFTWARE SERVICES, LLC.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at RADCOM SOFTWARE SERVICES, LLC. is $101,640, with a median of $101,192. Salaries range from $85,000 to $122,970.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at RADCOM SOFTWARE SERVICES, LLC.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at RADCOM SOFTWARE SERVICES, LLC. is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides