Software Developers at Radian Group Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Radian Group Inc.: $129,580 average ($70,470-$164,800 range). 100% approval rate.

With 19 H-1B filings, Radian Group Inc. is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $130k. The average offered salary of $130k is 8% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Pennsylvania (68%), Tennessee (11%), Washington (5%). The certification rate is 100%. 16% of these filings are for new employment.

19
Filings
$130k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$127k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings19
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$129,580
Median Salary$139,400
25th Percentile$107,100
75th Percentile$150,380
Minimum Salary$70,470
Maximum Salary$164,800

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Radian Group Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$74k
25th$107k
50th (Median)$139k
75th$150k
90th$160k

Based on 19 salary records. Range: $70k – $165k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

74% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 7.8%. The average prevailing wage is $120k (based on 19 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 19 filings.

Workforce Insights

21% of filings are for new positions, while 16% are for continued employment (19 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 19 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified19

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Pennsylvania13
Tennessee2
Washington1
New Jersey1
New Hampshire1
Arizona1

Recent Filings

WAYNE, PA · View Filing
$159k · Certified
Wayne, PA · View Filing
$155k · Certified
WAYNE, PA · View Filing
$165k · Certified
Franklin, TN · View Filing
$82k · Certified
WAYNE, PA · View Filing
$107k · Certified
WAYNE, PA · View Filing
$150k · Certified
WAYNE, PA · View Filing
$139k · Certified
WAYNE, PA · View Filing
$145k · Certified
Franklin, TN · View Filing
$70k · Certified
Redmond, WA · View Filing
$107k · Certified
Downington, PA · View Filing
$140k · Certified
WAYNE, PA · View Filing
$160k · Certified
WAYNE, PA · View Filing
$140k · Certified
WAYNE, PA · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Wayne, PA · View Filing
$131k · Certified
Deptford, NJ · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Malvern, PA · View Filing
$132k · Certified
Nashua, NH · View Filing
$129k · Certified
Phoenix, AZ · View Filing
$74k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Radian Group Inc. have for Software Developers?

Radian Group Inc. has 19 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Radian Group Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Radian Group Inc. is $129,580, with a median of $139,400. Salaries range from $70,470 to $164,800.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Radian Group Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Radian Group Inc. is 100% based on 19 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides