Software Developers at Radian Guaranty, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Radian Guaranty, Inc.: $134,856 average ($77,397-$184,817 range). 100% approval rate.

Radian Guaranty, Inc. has sponsored 18 H-1B petitions for Software Developers roles, with salaries ranging from $77k to $185k. The average offered salary of $135k is 11% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Pennsylvania (72%), New Jersey (11%), New Hampshire (6%). The certification rate is 100%. 11% of these filings are for new employment.

18
Filings
$135k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$132k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings18
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$134,856
Median Salary$136,822
25th Percentile$125,500
75th Percentile$150,380
Minimum Salary$77,397
Maximum Salary$184,817

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Radian Guaranty, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$100k
25th$126k
50th (Median)$137k
75th$150k
90th$159k

Based on 18 salary records. Range: $77k – $185k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

78% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 10.9%. The average prevailing wage is $122k (based on 18 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 7 days. Based on 18 filings.

Workforce Insights

11% of filings are for new positions, while 67% are for continued employment (18 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 18 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified18

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Pennsylvania13
New Jersey2
New Hampshire1
Texas1
Georgia1

Recent Filings

WAYNE, PA · View Filing
$159k · Certified
WAYNE, PA · View Filing
$139k · Certified
WAYNE, PA · View Filing
$159k · Certified
WAYNE, PA · View Filing
$185k · Certified
WAYNE, PA · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Wayne, PA · View Filing
$156k · Certified
Wayne, PA · View Filing
$102k · Certified
WAYNE, PA · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Wayne, PA · View Filing
$126k · Certified
WAYNE, PA · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Deptford, NJ · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Nashua, NH · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Pennington, NJ · View Filing
$149k · Certified
Exton, PA · View Filing
$119k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Philadelphia, PA · View Filing
$77k · Certified
Wayne, PA · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Alpharetta, GA · View Filing
$137k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Radian Guaranty, Inc. have for Software Developers?

Radian Guaranty, Inc. has 18 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Radian Guaranty, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Radian Guaranty, Inc. is $134,856, with a median of $136,822. Salaries range from $77,397 to $184,817.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Radian Guaranty, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Radian Guaranty, Inc. is 100% based on 18 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides