Software Developers at Radiant Logic, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Radiant Logic, Inc.: $159,685 average ($106,642-$280,000 range). 95% approval rate.

With 21 H-1B filings, Radiant Logic, Inc. is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $160k. The average offered salary of $160k is 32% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (38%), California (24%), Illinois (10%). The certification rate is 95%. 10% of these filings are for new employment.

21
Filings
$160k
Avg Salary
95%
Approval Rate
$168k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings21
Approval Rate95%
Average Salary$159,685
Median Salary$154,500
25th Percentile$130,431
75th Percentile$175,000
Minimum Salary$106,642
Maximum Salary$280,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Radiant Logic, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$107k
25th$130k
50th (Median)$155k
75th$175k
90th$210k

Based on 21 salary records. Range: $107k – $280k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

90% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 32.5%. The average prevailing wage is $121k (based on 21 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 7 days. Based on 20 filings.

Workforce Insights

10% of filings are for new positions, while 14% are for continued employment (21 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 21 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified21

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas8
California5
Illinois2
Virginia2
Washington2
Rhode Island1
Oregon1

Recent Filings

Novato, CA · View Filing
$163k · Certified
Cranston, RI · View Filing
$280k · Certified
McKinney, TX · View Filing
$216k · Certified
Chicago, IL · View Filing
$175k · Certified
Aldie, VA · View Filing
$187k · Certified
Aldie, VA · View Filing
$187k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$152k · Certified
Westmont, IL · View Filing
$210k · Certified
Pflugerville, TX · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$107k · Certified
Cedar Park, TX · View Filing
$175k · Certified
Washougal, WA · View Filing
$155k · Certified
Washougal, OR · View Filing
$155k · Withdrawn
Novato, CA · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$107k · Certified
Milpitas, CA · View Filing
$116k · Certified
Bellevue, WA · View Filing
$107k · Certified
Novato, CA · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$145k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$122k · Certified
Novato, CA · View Filing
$175k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Radiant Logic, Inc. have for Software Developers?

Radiant Logic, Inc. has 21 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Radiant Logic, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Radiant Logic, Inc. is $159,685, with a median of $154,500. Salaries range from $106,642 to $280,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Radiant Logic, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Radiant Logic, Inc. is 95% based on 21 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides