Software Developers at Radixlink, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Radixlink, Inc.: $117,121 average ($84,100-$187,742 range). 87% approval rate.

With 30 H-1B filings, Radixlink, Inc. is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $117k. The average offered salary of $117k is 1% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Arizona (67%), Illinois (10%), Texas (10%). The certification rate is 87%. 23% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$117k
Avg Salary
87%
Approval Rate
$117k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate87%
Average Salary$117,121
Median Salary$106,559
25th Percentile$105,977
75th Percentile$128,900
Minimum Salary$84,100
Maximum Salary$187,742

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Radixlink, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$106k
25th$106k
50th (Median)$107k
75th$129k
90th$135k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $84k – $188k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 0.9%. The average prevailing wage is $116k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 1 days, slowest: 11 days. Based on 28 filings.

Workforce Insights

23% of filings are for new positions, while 37% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 35 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Arizona20
Illinois3
Texas3
California1
Pennsylvania1
Virginia1
Michigan1

Recent Filings

Queen Creek, AZ · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Queen Creek, AZ · View Filing
$135k · Withdrawn
Chandler, AZ · View Filing
$122k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$188k · Certified
Queen Creek, AZ · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Queen Creek, AZ · View Filing
$129k · Withdrawn
Mesa, AZ · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Lisle, IL · View Filing
$128k · Certified
Mesa, AZ · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Mesa, AZ · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Mesa, AZ · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Mesa, AZ · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Mesa, AZ · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Mesa, AZ · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Chandler, AZ · View Filing
$107k · Certified
McDonald, PA · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Chandler, AZ · View Filing
$129k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$84k · Certified
Naperville, IL · View Filing
$128k · Certified
ST. PAUL, TX · View Filing
$128k · Certified
Chandler, AZ · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Scottsdale, AZ · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Scottsdale, AZ · View Filing
$106k · Withdrawn
Mesa, AZ · View Filing
$106k · Withdrawn
ST. PAUL, TX · View Filing
$128k · Certified
Glen Allen, VA · View Filing
$129k · Certified
Mesa, AZ · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Queen Creek, AZ · View Filing
$129k · Certified
Dearborn, MI · View Filing
$98k · Certified
Naperville, IL · View Filing
$107k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Radixlink, Inc. have for Software Developers?

Radixlink, Inc. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Radixlink, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Radixlink, Inc. is $117,121, with a median of $106,559. Salaries range from $84,100 to $187,742.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Radixlink, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Radixlink, Inc. is 87% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides