Network and Computer Systems Administrators at Radware, Inc.

Network and Computer Systems Administrators H-1B salary at Radware, Inc.: $114,409 average ($75,000-$153,000 range). 100% approval rate.

Radware, Inc. has filed 22 H-1B petitions for the Network and Computer Systems Administrators role, offering an average compensation of $114k. The average offered salary of $114k is 25% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in New Jersey (82%), Washington (14%), California (5%). The certification rate is 100%. 32% of these filings are for new employment.

22
Filings
$114k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$98k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings22
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$114,409
Median Salary$111,000
25th Percentile$105,000
75th Percentile$125,000
Minimum Salary$75,000
Maximum Salary$153,000

Salary Distribution for Network and Computer Systems Administrators at Radware, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$93k
25th$105k
50th (Median)$111k
75th$125k
90th$136k

Based on 22 salary records. Range: $75k – $153k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 24.7%. The average prevailing wage is $92k (based on 22 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 9 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 38 days. Based on 22 filings.

Workforce Insights

32% of filings are for new positions, while 32% are for continued employment (22 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 22 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified22

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
New Jersey18
Washington3
California1

Recent Filings

Mahwah, NJ · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Morganville, NJ · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Mahwah, NJ · View Filing
$75k · Certified
Mahwah, NJ · View Filing
$104k · Certified - Withdrawn
Mahwah, NJ · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Mahwah, NJ · View Filing
$122k · Certified
Mahwah, NJ · View Filing
$136k · Certified
Mahwah, NJ · View Filing
$153k · Certified
Mahwah, NJ · View Filing
$112k · Certified
San Mateo, CA · View Filing
$98k · Certified
Seattle, WA · View Filing
$107k · Certified
Mahwah, NJ · View Filing
$118k · Certified
Bothell, WA · View Filing
$93k · Certified
Mahwah, NJ · View Filing
$107k · Certified
Mahwah, NJ · View Filing
$111k · Certified
Redmond, WA · View Filing
$150k · Certified - Withdrawn
Mahwah, NJ · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Mahwah, NJ · View Filing
$90k · Certified
Mahwah, NJ · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Mahwah, NJ · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Mahwah, NJ · View Filing
$116k · Certified
Mahwah, NJ · View Filing
$110k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Radware, Inc. have for Network and Computer Systems Administrators?

Radware, Inc. has 22 H-1B filings for Network and Computer Systems Administrators positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Network and Computer Systems Administrators salary at Radware, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Network and Computer Systems Administrators at Radware, Inc. is $114,409, with a median of $111,000. Salaries range from $75,000 to $153,000.

What is the approval rate for Network and Computer Systems Administrators at Radware, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Network and Computer Systems Administrators positions at Radware, Inc. is 100% based on 22 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Network and Computer Systems Administrators at Other Employers

See how Network and Computer Systems Administrators salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides