Software Developers at Rafay Systems, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Rafay Systems, Inc.: $195,177 average ($132,500-$244,000 range). 100% approval rate.

Rafay Systems, Inc. has sponsored 16 H-1B petitions for Software Developers roles, with salaries ranging from $133k to $244k. The average offered salary of $195k is 15% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (88%), Texas (13%). The certification rate is 100%. 19% of these filings are for new employment.

16
Filings
$195k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$154k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings16
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$195,177
Median Salary$200,000
25th Percentile$173,000
75th Percentile$234,000
Minimum Salary$132,500
Maximum Salary$244,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Rafay Systems, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$135k
25th$173k
50th (Median)$200k
75th$234k
90th$240k

Based on 16 salary records. Range: $133k – $244k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

88% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 15.4%. The average prevailing wage is $171k (based on 16 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 8 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 14 days. Based on 16 filings.

Workforce Insights

19% of filings are for new positions, while 31% are for continued employment (16 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 16 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified16

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California14
Texas2

Recent Filings

Sunnyvale, CA · View Filing
$173k · Certified
Sunnyvale, CA · View Filing
$173k · Certified
Sunnyvale, CA · View Filing
$200k · Certified
Pflugerville, TX · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Pflugerville, TX · View Filing
$133k · Certified - Withdrawn
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$228k · Certified
Sunnyvale, CA · View Filing
$214k · Certified
Sunnyvale, CA · View Filing
$145k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$215k · Certified
Sunnyvale, CA · View Filing
$244k · Certified
Lathrop, CA · View Filing
$240k · Certified
Sunnyvale, CA · View Filing
$234k · Certified
Sunnyvale, CA · View Filing
$234k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$190k · Certified
Dublin, CA · View Filing
$185k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$180k · Certified - Withdrawn

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Rafay Systems, Inc. have for Software Developers?

Rafay Systems, Inc. has 16 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Rafay Systems, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Rafay Systems, Inc. is $195,177, with a median of $200,000. Salaries range from $132,500 to $244,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Rafay Systems, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Rafay Systems, Inc. is 100% based on 16 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides