Civil Engineers at Railworks Corporation

Civil Engineers H-1B salary at Railworks Corporation: $100,249 average ($65,000-$156,000 range). 95% approval rate.

With 22 H-1B filings, Railworks Corporation is an active sponsor of Civil Engineers positions at an average salary of $100k. The average offered salary of $100k is 24% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (27%), Texas (14%), Georgia (14%). The certification rate is 95%. 14% of these filings are for new employment.

22
Filings
$100k
Avg Salary
95%
Approval Rate
$79k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings22
Approval Rate95%
Average Salary$100,249
Median Salary$85,634
25th Percentile$70,824
75th Percentile$135,000
Minimum Salary$65,000
Maximum Salary$156,000

Salary Distribution for Civil Engineers at Railworks Corporation

PercentileSalary
10th$65k
25th$71k
50th (Median)$86k
75th$135k
90th$148k

Based on 22 salary records. Range: $65k – $156k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

77% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 24.2%. The average prevailing wage is $81k (based on 22 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 21 filings.

Workforce Insights

14% of filings are for new positions, while 18% are for continued employment (22 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 35 months (median: 36 months), based on 22 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified22

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California6
Texas3
Georgia3
Illinois2
Utah2
Pennsylvania2
Minnesota1
Massachusetts1
Indiana1
Florida1

Recent Filings

Milpitas, CA · View Filing
$156k · Certified
Milpitas, CA · View Filing
$155k · Certified
O'Fallon, IL · View Filing
$94k · Certified
Sandy, UT · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$148k · Certified
Edina, MN · View Filing
$82k · Certified
Lawndale, CA · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Van Alstyne, TX · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Santa Fe Springs, CA · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Decatur, GA · View Filing
$81k · Certified
Santa Fe Springs, CA · View Filing
$71k · Certified
Waltham, MA · View Filing
$70k · Certified
Michigan City, IN · View Filing
$65k · Certified
Monaca, PA · View Filing
$65k · Certified
Monaca, PA · View Filing
$65k · Withdrawn
Melbourne, FL · View Filing
$65k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$127k · Certified
Sandy, UT · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Decatur, GA · View Filing
$80k · Certified
Decatur, GA · View Filing
$80k · Certified
Santa Fe Springs, CA · View Filing
$86k · Certified
Chicago, IL · View Filing
$80k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Railworks Corporation have for Civil Engineers?

Railworks Corporation has 22 H-1B filings for Civil Engineers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Civil Engineers salary at Railworks Corporation?

The average H-1B salary for Civil Engineers at Railworks Corporation is $100,249, with a median of $85,634. Salaries range from $65,000 to $156,000.

What is the approval rate for Civil Engineers at Railworks Corporation?

The H-1B approval rate for Civil Engineers positions at Railworks Corporation is 95% based on 22 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Civil Engineers at Other Employers

See how Civil Engineers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides