Rally Health, Inc. has 16 H-1B filings in California with $156,438 avg salary. 100% approval rate.
Rally Health, Inc. has filed 16 H-1B petitions in California, with an average salary of $156k. The most common roles are Lead, Engineering (20012.4417.4) (6%), Software Engineer (20012.4454.3) (6%), Product Manager (20012.4511.2) (6%). 100% of petitions were certified, with an average processing time of 29 days. Salaries range from $121k to $202k. 6% of positions are for new employment.
| Total Filings | 16 |
| Approval Rate | 100% |
| Average Salary | $156,438 |
| Median Salary | $169,562 |
| 25th Percentile | $137,717 |
| 75th Percentile | $179,000 |
| Minimum Salary | $120,931 |
| Maximum Salary | $201,968 |
| Percentile | Salary |
|---|---|
| 10th | $122k |
| 25th | $138k |
| 50th (Median) | $170k |
| 75th | $179k |
| 90th | $185k |
Based on 16 salary records. Range: $121k – $202k.
63% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 9.8%. The average prevailing wage is $144k (based on 16 filings with prevailing wage data).
Average processing time is 29 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 351 days. Based on 16 filings.
6% of filings are for new positions, while 75% are for continued employment (16 filings with data).
Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 16 filings.
| Education Level | Filings |
|---|---|
| Not Specified | 16 |
| Job Title | Filings |
|---|---|
| Lead, Engineering (20012.4417.4) | 1 |
| Software Engineer (20012.4454.3) | 1 |
| Product Manager (20012.4511.2) | 1 |
| IT Applications Manager (20012.4431.3) | 1 |
| Software Engineer (20012.4395.3) | 1 |
| Software Engineer 2 (20012.4462.3) | 1 |
| Manager, Engineering (20012.4396.3) | 1 |
| Senior Software Engineer (20012.4414.4) | 1 |
| Software Engineer II (20012.4626.1) | 1 |
| PRINCIPAL SOFTWARE ENGINEER | 1 |
Rally Health, Inc. has 16 H-1B filings in California in our database of DOL public records.
The average H-1B salary at Rally Health, Inc. in California is $156,438, with a median of $169,562. Salaries range from $120,931 to $201,968.
Rally Health, Inc.'s H-1B approval rate in California is 100% based on 16 DOL filings.