Rally Health, Inc. — H-1B Visa Sponsorship
→ stable
30
Total H-1B Filings
100%
Approval Rate
$145k
Average Salary
$147k
Median Salary
$95k
Min Salary
$202k
Max Salary
Rally Health, Inc. H-1B Visa Sponsorship Summary
| Metric | Value |
|---|---|
| Total H-1B Petitions | 30 |
| Approval Rate | 100% |
| Average Salary | $145,178 |
| Salary Range | $94,952 - $201,968 |
| Top Job Title | Senior Software Engineer (20012.4520.5) |
| Primary Location | California |
Browse by Fiscal Year
Filing Statistics
| Total Filings | 30 |
| Certified | 30 |
| Approval Rate | 100% |
| Average Salary | $145,178 |
| Salary Range | $94,952 – $201,968 |
Salary Distribution
| 10th Percentile | $104,624 |
| 25th Percentile | $122,574 |
| Median (50th) | $147,000 |
| 75th Percentile | $169,562 |
| 90th Percentile | $180,000 |
| Average | $145,178 |
| Sample Size | 30 |
Prevailing Wage Comparison
13.4%
Avg Premium Over Prevailing Wage
63%
Filings Above Prevailing Wage
30
Filings with Wage Data
Processing Time
20 days
Average Processing
7 days
Median Processing
7–351 days
Range
Workforce Insights
3%
New Hire Rate
60%
Continued Employment Rate
90%
Cross-State Placement Rate
Filing Trend by Year
| Year | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|
| FY2020 | 4 | $111k |
| FY2021 | 26 | $150k |
Top Job Titles at Rally Health, Inc.
| Job Title | Filings |
|---|---|
| Senior Software Engineer (20012.4520.5) | 1 |
| Senior Software Engineer 2 (20012.4440.4) | 1 |
| Lead, Engineering (20012.4417.4) | 1 |
| Software Engineer (20012.4454.3) | 1 |
| Product Manager (20012.4511.2) | 1 |
| Senior Software Engineer (20012.4428.4) | 1 |
| Manager - Salesforce ( 20012.4521.5 | 1 |
| Senior Software Engineer (20012.4469.3) | 1 |
| IT Applications Manager (20012.4431.3) | 1 |
| Software Engineer (20012.4395.3) | 1 |
Work Locations
| State | Filings |
|---|---|
| California | 16 |
| Illinois | 5 |
| District of Columbia | 3 |
| Minnesota | 2 |
| Florida | 1 |
| Maryland | 1 |
| Tennessee | 1 |
| Virginia | 1 |
Frequently Asked Questions about Rally Health, Inc.
Does Rally Health, Inc. sponsor H-1B visas?
Yes, Rally Health, Inc. has filed 30 H-1B visa petitions with a 100% approval rate.
What is the average H-1B salary at Rally Health, Inc.?
The average H-1B salary at Rally Health, Inc. is $145,178. Salaries range from $94,952 to $201,968.
What jobs does Rally Health, Inc. sponsor for H-1B?
Top H-1B job titles at Rally Health, Inc. include: Senior Software Engineer (20012.4520.5), Senior Software Engineer 2 (20012.4440.4), Lead, Engineering (20012.4417.4), Software Engineer (20012.4454.3), Product Manager (20012.4511.2).
Where does Rally Health, Inc. hire H-1B workers?
Rally Health, Inc. sponsors H-1B workers primarily in California, Illinois, District of Columbia, Minnesota, Florida.
What is Rally Health, Inc.'s H-1B approval rate?
Rally Health, Inc. has a 100% H-1B approval rate, which is above the national average.
How many H-1B visas has Rally Health, Inc. sponsored?
Rally Health, Inc. has filed 30 H-1B visa petitions.
Recent LCA Filings
Related Pages
Rally Health, Inc. in CaliforniaRally Health, Inc. in IllinoisRally Health, Inc. in District of ColumbiaRally Health, Inc. in MinnesotaRally Health, Inc. in Florida
Top H-1B Sponsors
Highest Paying H-1B Employers
$100K-$150K H-1B Salaries
H-1B Salary Calculator
Employers Directory
Best Approval Rates
Compare Rally Health, Inc. to Other Employers
View Source Data on DOL.gov