Software Developers at Ralph Lauren Corporation

Software Developers H-1B salary at Ralph Lauren Corporation: $150,483 average ($133,488-$167,772 range). 100% approval rate.

Ralph Lauren Corporation has filed 12 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $150k. The average offered salary of $150k is 11% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in New Jersey (50%), New York (42%), Texas (8%). The certification rate is 100%.

12
Filings
$150k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$129k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings12
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$150,483
Median Salary$159,732
25th Percentile$140,000
75th Percentile$159,732
Minimum Salary$133,488
Maximum Salary$167,772

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Ralph Lauren Corporation

PercentileSalary
10th$133k
25th$140k
50th (Median)$160k
75th$160k
90th$168k

Based on 12 salary records. Range: $133k – $168k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 10.4%. The average prevailing wage is $137k (based on 12 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 12 filings.

Workforce Insights

0% of filings are for new positions, while 67% are for continued employment (12 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 12 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified12

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
New Jersey6
New York5
Texas1

Recent Filings

New York, NY · View Filing
$168k · Certified
East Brunswick, NJ · View Filing
$168k · Certified
Somerset, NJ · View Filing
$133k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$133k · Certified
East Windsor, NJ · View Filing
$160k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$160k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Woodbridge, NJ · View Filing
$142k · Certified
Nutley, NJ · View Filing
$142k · Certified
East Windsor, NJ · View Filing
$160k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$160k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Ralph Lauren Corporation have for Software Developers?

Ralph Lauren Corporation has 12 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Ralph Lauren Corporation?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Ralph Lauren Corporation is $150,483, with a median of $159,732. Salaries range from $133,488 to $167,772.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Ralph Lauren Corporation?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Ralph Lauren Corporation is 100% based on 12 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides