Software Developers at Ramsai Software Solutions INC

Software Developers H-1B salary at Ramsai Software Solutions INC: $115,846 average ($80,371-$187,741 range). 100% approval rate.

Ramsai Software Solutions INC has sponsored 30 H-1B petitions for Software Developers roles, with salaries ranging from $80k to $188k. The average offered salary of $116k is 1% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (20%), Virginia (20%), Georgia (13%). The certification rate is 100%. 10% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$116k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$122k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$115,846
Median Salary$112,986
25th Percentile$105,997
75th Percentile$123,656
Minimum Salary$80,371
Maximum Salary$187,741

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Ramsai Software Solutions INC

PercentileSalary
10th$103k
25th$106k
50th (Median)$113k
75th$124k
90th$132k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $80k – $188k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

13% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 1.2%. The average prevailing wage is $115k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 8 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

10% of filings are for new positions, while 10% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas6
Virginia6
Georgia4
New Jersey3
Nevada2
Florida2
California2
Ohio2
North Carolina1
Pennsylvania1

Recent Filings

Plano, TX · View Filing
$113k · Certified
North Las Vegas, NV · View Filing
$111k · Certified
North Las Vegas, NV · View Filing
$111k · Certified
Edison, NJ · View Filing
$132k · Certified
EDISON, NJ · View Filing
$132k · Certified
Gainesville, FL · View Filing
$80k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$188k · Certified
McLean, VA · View Filing
$123k · Certified
McLean, VA · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Manassas, VA · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Charlotte, NC · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Denton, TX · View Filing
$84k · Certified
Foster City, CA · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$132k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Denton, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Parsippany, NJ · View Filing
$124k · Certified
Exton, PA · View Filing
$126k · Certified
Alpharetta, GA · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Baltimore, MD · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Richmond, VA · View Filing
$108k · Certified
Richmond, VA · View Filing
$108k · Certified
Richmond, VA · View Filing
$108k · Certified
Alpharetta, GA · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Alpharetta, GA · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Alpharetta, GA · View Filing
$124k · Certified
Dublin, OH · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Columbus, OH · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Miramar, FL · View Filing
$105k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Ramsai Software Solutions INC have for Software Developers?

Ramsai Software Solutions INC has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Ramsai Software Solutions INC?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Ramsai Software Solutions INC is $115,846, with a median of $112,986. Salaries range from $80,371 to $187,741.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Ramsai Software Solutions INC?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Ramsai Software Solutions INC is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides