Software Developers, Applications at RANDSTAD TECHNOLOGIES, LLC

Software Developers, Applications H-1B salary at RANDSTAD TECHNOLOGIES, LLC: $132,452 average ($97,115-$160,000 range). 100% approval rate.

RANDSTAD TECHNOLOGIES, LLC has filed 29 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers, Applications role, offering an average compensation of $132k. The average offered salary of $132k is 42% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (20%), North Carolina (13%), New Jersey (10%). The certification rate is 100%. 13% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$132k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$139k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$132,452
Median Salary$130,000
25th Percentile$125,000
75th Percentile$140,000
Minimum Salary$97,115
Maximum Salary$160,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers, Applications at RANDSTAD TECHNOLOGIES, LLC

PercentileSalary
10th$120k
25th$125k
50th (Median)$130k
75th$140k
90th$145k

Based on 29 salary records. Range: $97k – $160k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

97% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 42.5%. The average prevailing wage is $94k (based on 29 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 8 days (median: 8 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

13% of filings are for new positions, while 20% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas6
North Carolina4
New Jersey3
Pennsylvania2
Minnesota2
New York2
Virginia2
South Carolina2
Arizona1
Nevada1

Recent Filings

Charlotte, NC · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Pittsburgh, PA · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Edison, NJ · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Eagan, MN · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Tempe, AZ · View Filing
$133k · Certified
McKinney, TX · View Filing
$140k · Certified
West New York, NJ · View Filing
$145k · Certified
Las Vegas, NV · View Filing
$119k · Certified
Rego Park, NY · View Filing
$312,740k · Certified
Charlotte, NC · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$160k · Certified
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Irwin, PA · View Filing
$97k · Certified
Edina, MN · View Filing
$126k · Certified
Herndon, VA · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Torrance, CA · View Filing
$128k · Certified
Weddington, NC · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Franklin, TN · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Piscataway, NJ · View Filing
$160k · Certified
Fairfax, VA · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Lansing, MI · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Fort Mill, SC · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Altamont, NY · View Filing
$126k · Certified
Fort Mill, SC · View Filing
$134k · Certified
Bellevue, WA · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Wilmington, DE · View Filing
$143k · Certified
Concord, NC · View Filing
$145k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Argyle, TX · View Filing
$132k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does RANDSTAD TECHNOLOGIES, LLC have for Software Developers, Applications?

RANDSTAD TECHNOLOGIES, LLC has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers, Applications positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers, Applications salary at RANDSTAD TECHNOLOGIES, LLC?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers, Applications at RANDSTAD TECHNOLOGIES, LLC is $132,452, with a median of $130,000. Salaries range from $97,115 to $160,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers, Applications at RANDSTAD TECHNOLOGIES, LLC?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers, Applications positions at RANDSTAD TECHNOLOGIES, LLC is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers, Applications at Other Employers

See how Software Developers, Applications salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides