Software Developers at RANDSTAD TECHNOLOGIES, LLC

Software Developers H-1B salary at RANDSTAD TECHNOLOGIES, LLC: $132,733 average ($104,000-$175,000 range). 100% approval rate.

RANDSTAD TECHNOLOGIES, LLC has filed 30 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $133k. The average offered salary of $133k is 26% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (40%), North Carolina (27%), California (7%). The certification rate is 100%. 3% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$133k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$140k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$132,733
Median Salary$130,000
25th Percentile$125,000
75th Percentile$143,600
Minimum Salary$104,000
Maximum Salary$175,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at RANDSTAD TECHNOLOGIES, LLC

PercentileSalary
10th$120k
25th$125k
50th (Median)$130k
75th$144k
90th$150k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $104k – $175k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 26.1%. The average prevailing wage is $106k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

3% of filings are for new positions, while 23% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas12
North Carolina8
California2
Ohio2
Arizona1
Washington1
New Jersey1
Illinois1
Minnesota1
Iowa1

Recent Filings

Charlotte, NC · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Phoenix, AZ · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Folsom, CA · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Bothell, WA · View Filing
$145k · Certified
Mayfield Heights, OH · View Filing
$104k · Certified
Fremont, CA · View Filing
$148k · Certified
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$125k · Certified
San Antonio, TX · View Filing
$165k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$145k · Certified
Cranbury, NJ · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Morrisville, NC · View Filing
$138k · Certified
Charlotte, NC · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Schaumburg, IL · View Filing
$144k · Certified
Monroe, NC · View Filing
$108k · Certified
Morrow, OH · View Filing
$128k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Frisco, TX · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Huntersville, NC · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Frisco, TX · View Filing
$144k · Certified
Charlotte, NC · View Filing
$122k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Durham, NC · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Prosper, TX · View Filing
$175k · Certified
Charlotte, NC · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Carver, MN · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Cedar Rapids, IA · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Frisco, TX · View Filing
$130k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does RANDSTAD TECHNOLOGIES, LLC have for Software Developers?

RANDSTAD TECHNOLOGIES, LLC has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at RANDSTAD TECHNOLOGIES, LLC?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at RANDSTAD TECHNOLOGIES, LLC is $132,733, with a median of $130,000. Salaries range from $104,000 to $175,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at RANDSTAD TECHNOLOGIES, LLC?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at RANDSTAD TECHNOLOGIES, LLC is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides