Software Developers at RAYVEN IT SOLUTIONS LLC.

Software Developers H-1B salary at RAYVEN IT SOLUTIONS LLC.: $122,271 average ($86,819-$151,819 range). 100% approval rate.

With 19 H-1B filings, RAYVEN IT SOLUTIONS LLC. is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $122k. The average offered salary of $122k is 5% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in New Jersey (37%), New York (21%), Maryland (16%). The certification rate is 100%. 32% of these filings are for new employment.

19
Filings
$122k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$105k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings19
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$122,271
Median Salary$123,656
25th Percentile$110,000
75th Percentile$131,997
Minimum Salary$86,819
Maximum Salary$151,819

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at RAYVEN IT SOLUTIONS LLC.

PercentileSalary
10th$99k
25th$110k
50th (Median)$124k
75th$132k
90th$152k

Based on 19 salary records. Range: $87k – $152k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

32% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 5.3%. The average prevailing wage is $117k (based on 19 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 11 days. Based on 19 filings.

Workforce Insights

32% of filings are for new positions, while 11% are for continued employment (19 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 19 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified19

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
New Jersey7
New York4
Maryland3
Virginia2
Texas2
Georgia1

Recent Filings

NEW YORK, NY · View Filing
$132k · Certified
EDISON, NJ · View Filing
$132k · Certified
EDISON, NJ · View Filing
$110k · Certified
EDISON, NJ · View Filing
$110k · Certified
EDISON, NJ · View Filing
$124k · Certified
MOUNT LAUREL TOWNSHIP, NJ · View Filing
$124k · Certified
NEW YORK, NY · View Filing
$152k · Certified
PARSIPPANY, NJ · View Filing
$124k · Certified
NEW YORK, NY · View Filing
$152k · Certified
RICHMOND, VA · View Filing
$145k · Certified
PLANO, TX · View Filing
$124k · Certified
EDISON, NJ · View Filing
$116k · Certified
NEW MARKET, MD · View Filing
$114k · Certified
NEW YORK, NY · View Filing
$145k · Certified
NEW MARKET, MD · View Filing
$114k · Certified
NEW MARKET, MD · View Filing
$114k · Certified
SAN ANTONIO, TX · View Filing
$107k · Certified
MCLEAN, VA · View Filing
$87k · Certified
Sandy Springs, GA · View Filing
$99k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does RAYVEN IT SOLUTIONS LLC. have for Software Developers?

RAYVEN IT SOLUTIONS LLC. has 19 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at RAYVEN IT SOLUTIONS LLC.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at RAYVEN IT SOLUTIONS LLC. is $122,271, with a median of $123,656. Salaries range from $86,819 to $151,819.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at RAYVEN IT SOLUTIONS LLC.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at RAYVEN IT SOLUTIONS LLC. is 100% based on 19 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides