Software Developers at REGION TECHNOLOGIES, INC.

Software Developers H-1B salary at REGION TECHNOLOGIES, INC.: $101,862 average ($93,746-$115,856 range). 100% approval rate.

REGION TECHNOLOGIES, INC. has filed 21 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $102k. The average offered salary of $102k is 1% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Arizona (62%), Ohio (10%), Pennsylvania (5%). The certification rate is 100%. 19% of these filings are for new employment.

21
Filings
$102k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$102k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings21
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$101,862
Median Salary$102,294
25th Percentile$95,139
75th Percentile$106,000
Minimum Salary$93,746
Maximum Salary$115,856

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at REGION TECHNOLOGIES, INC.

PercentileSalary
10th$95k
25th$95k
50th (Median)$102k
75th$106k
90th$109k

Based on 21 salary records. Range: $94k – $116k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

29% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 1.4%. The average prevailing wage is $101k (based on 21 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 5 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 21 filings.

Workforce Insights

19% of filings are for new positions, while 19% are for continued employment (21 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 21 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified21

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Arizona13
Ohio2
Pennsylvania1
Kentucky1
Connecticut1
Texas1
Virginia1
New Jersey1

Recent Filings

PHOENIX, AZ · View Filing
$106k · Certified
LANCASTER, PA · View Filing
$94k · Certified
PHOENIX, AZ · View Filing
$106k · Certified
PHOENIX, AZ · View Filing
$106k · Certified
CINCINNATI, OH · View Filing
$95k · Certified
FRANKFORT, KY · View Filing
$94k · Certified
Phoenix, AZ · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Phoenix, AZ · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Phoenix, AZ · View Filing
$102k · Certified
COLUMBUS, OH · View Filing
$97k · Certified
GILBERT, AZ · View Filing
$102k · Certified
PHOENIX, AZ · View Filing
$102k · Certified
PEORIA, AZ · View Filing
$102k · Certified
MANCHESTER, CT · View Filing
$98k · Certified
IRVING, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
HERNDON, VA · View Filing
$110k · Certified
PHOENIX, AZ · View Filing
$95k · Certified
ROSELAND, NJ · View Filing
$109k · Certified
PHOENIX, AZ · View Filing
$116k · Certified
PHOENIX, AZ · View Filing
$95k · Certified
PHOENIX, AZ · View Filing
$95k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does REGION TECHNOLOGIES, INC. have for Software Developers?

REGION TECHNOLOGIES, INC. has 21 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at REGION TECHNOLOGIES, INC.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at REGION TECHNOLOGIES, INC. is $101,862, with a median of $102,294. Salaries range from $93,746 to $115,856.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at REGION TECHNOLOGIES, INC.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at REGION TECHNOLOGIES, INC. is 100% based on 21 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides