Software Developers at RELIABLE SOFTWARE RESOURCES

Software Developers H-1B salary at RELIABLE SOFTWARE RESOURCES: $103,117 average ($75,000-$135,500 range). 93% approval rate.

RELIABLE SOFTWARE RESOURCES has sponsored 29 H-1B petitions for Software Developers roles, with salaries ranging from $75k to $136k. The average offered salary of $103k is 0% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Michigan (17%), Texas (13%), Virginia (10%). The certification rate is 93%. 7% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$103k
Avg Salary
93%
Approval Rate
$106k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate93%
Average Salary$103,117
Median Salary$103,000
25th Percentile$94,000
75th Percentile$113,000
Minimum Salary$75,000
Maximum Salary$135,500

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at RELIABLE SOFTWARE RESOURCES

PercentileSalary
10th$86k
25th$94k
50th (Median)$103k
75th$113k
90th$124k

Based on 29 salary records. Range: $75k – $136k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 0.6%. The average prevailing wage is $103k (based on 29 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 28 filings.

Workforce Insights

13% of filings are for new positions, while 17% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Michigan5
Texas4
Virginia3
North Carolina3
Missouri2
New Jersey2
Ohio2
California2
New York1
South Carolina1

Recent Filings

Maryland Heights, MO · View Filing
$98k · Certified
Northville, MI · View Filing
$97k · Certified
Menands, NY · View Filing
$94k · Certified
Richmond, VA · View Filing
$108k · Certified
Celina, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Parsippany, NJ · View Filing
$124k · Certified
Parsippany, NJ · View Filing
$124k · Withdrawn
Fort Mill, SC · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Bentonville, AR · View Filing
$82k · Certified
Westerville, OH · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Charlotte, NC · View Filing
$107k · Certified
Columbus, OH · View Filing
$97k · Certified
Northville, MI · View Filing
$75k · Certified
Reston, VA · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Northville, MI · View Filing
$91k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$136k · Certified
Chicago, IL · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Fort Worth, TX · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Fort Worth, TX · View Filing
$212,160k · Withdrawn
Madison, WI · View Filing
$90k · Certified
Aubrey, TX · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Charlotte, NC · View Filing
$107k · Certified
Hartford, CT · View Filing
$99k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$114k · Certified
St. Peters, MO · View Filing
$86k · Certified
Northville, MI · View Filing
$92k · Certified
Northville, MI · View Filing
$92k · Certified
Indian Trail, NC · View Filing
$107k · Certified
Rockville, MD · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Leesburg, VA · View Filing
$114k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does RELIABLE SOFTWARE RESOURCES have for Software Developers?

RELIABLE SOFTWARE RESOURCES has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at RELIABLE SOFTWARE RESOURCES?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at RELIABLE SOFTWARE RESOURCES is $103,117, with a median of $103,000. Salaries range from $75,000 to $135,500.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at RELIABLE SOFTWARE RESOURCES?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at RELIABLE SOFTWARE RESOURCES is 93% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides